TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup - 2021 Round 4

NSWRLHM2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 4 of the 2021 NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St George Dragons BYE

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 27 2021, 10:00am at Hammondville Oval

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali'i 2. William Afualo 3. Julius Deacon Mautama 4. Lachlan Broederlow 5. Lisaite Tupou 6. Jonathan Sua 7. Braydon Hawes 8. Amiraldeen Yatim 9. Josese Lanyon 10. Shaquille Tavita 11. Lajuan Vito 12. Sione Lolohea 13. Jarrah Mcleod 14. Harrison Valevatu 15. Bailey Myers 16. Paea Tu'iniua 17. Junior Taupau

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. David Afu 3. Cainan Hardiman 4. Latrelle Leota 5. John-Paul Donevski 6. Tylor Bunting 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Tana Papu 9. Billy Scott 10. Luron Patea 11. Jermaine McEwen 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Bayden Moran 14. Luke Hanson 15. Ethan Hutchings 16. Judah Galuvao 17. Bonamarei Taiki 18. Peteru Pritchard 20. Jenson Tuaoi 21. Tevita Alatini 23. Henry Neemia

Referees: Mitchell Pitscheider;Sideline Officials: Ebony Tzoukas, Zac Fares;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Balmain Tigers
Sat February 27 2021, 10:00am at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Chevy Stewart 3. Talanoa Penitani 4. Koby Douglas 5. Osca Catton 6. Max Demeio 7. Dylan Christensen 8. Lachlan Crossle 9. Taj Brailey 10. Samuel McCulloch 11. Samson Mairi 12. Mitchel Hodgson 13. Zane Watson 14. Billy Dickens 15. Lachlan Araullo 16. Justin Letton 17. Lawson Cotter 18. Ricardo Oloapu 19. Lachlan Colenso 20. Harrison Hood

Balmain Tigers

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. Eddie Markopoulos 3. Quinton Vaughan 4. Wade Zreika 5. Manus Bailey 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Tunui Jorgensen 9. Jacob Matta 10. Elijah Mataale 11. Liam Aarons 12. Tony Sukkar 13. Lipina Ata 14. Bayley Meredith 17. Adam Mehrez 18. Joseph Caracoglia 21. Keenan Lawandos

Referees: Joel Pitscheider;Sideline Officials: Ethan Rix, Matthew Gomes;


Parramatta Eels v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 27 2021, 10:00am at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Patrick Spence 2. Cooper Sinclair 3. Charlie Guymer 4. Declan Murray 5. Joshua Lealaiauloto 6. Terrence Lafai 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Aufag Mino 11. Domenico De Stradis 12. Saxon Pryke 13. Myles Martin 14. Blaize Talagi 15. Joshua Alhazim 16. Genesis Talagi Seuala 17. Raffaele De Stradis 18. Movete 'oto'ota

Illawarra Steelers

1. Sean Trindall 2. Ethan Cliff 3. James Walsh 4. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 5. Bryden Rutledge 6. Palu Tausala 7. Kynan Clough 8. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 9. Jaxon Lavender 10. Jack Quine 11. Callum Leikvoll 12. Dylan Egan 13. Hamish Stewart 14. Ashton Ward 15. Kyan Hjaltason 16. Kane Graham 17. Paul Mahanidis 18. Riley Costello 19. Kristian Sekuljica 20. Viliami Amone

Referees: Adam Sirianni;Sideline Officials: Todd Pieters, Hayden Hooker;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat February 27 2021, 10:00am at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Calvin Levy 3. Eli Sagala 4. Josh Feledy 5. Revelation Sio 6. Latu Fainu 7. Alfred Ah Chong 8. Samuela Fainu 9. Ollie Cummins 11. Dylan Coutts 12. Drew Williams 13. Noa Faatui 16. Mitchell Taotua 17. Roy Quiroz-Mapusua 18. Zedrick Fa'i Tupulua 22. Maxwell Taotua 24. Rory Morgan

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. William Craig 5. Ofele Lene 6. Kit Laulilii 7. Luke Keppie 8. Lachlan Bush 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Jordan Miller 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Rielly Smith 13. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 14. Connor Fletcher 15. Cooper Cross 16. Teancum Brown 17. Remi Mant 18. Bohan Spencer 19. Kaisara Tuimauga 20. Joshua Leiataua

Referees: Benjamin Seppala;Sideline Officials: Nathan Lorenti, Jeremy Framke;


Central Coast Roosters v Sydney Roosters
Sat February 27 2021, 11:00am at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters

1. Oliver Juras 2. Mason Stottelaar 3. Noah Goodman 4. Robert Toia 5. Kalem Surya 6. Haydan Ritchie 7. Ethan Strange 8. Nabil Ali 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Brodie Moore 11. Emmet Nicholls 12. Blake Steep 13. Cade Mellon 15. Bryce Davis 16. Tevita Va'enuku 18. Waylon Pene 19. Thomas Peters 21. Kyle Kane 22. Cody Starr 23. Zachary Flood

Sydney Roosters

1. Dane Towns 2. Siaosi Lepa 3. Josh Durkin 4. Modotinrowson Siu 5. Cooper Toy 6. Benjamin Dufficy 7. Cassius Tia 8. Aj Preketes 9. Brent Hawkins 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Michael Abdow 12. Ethan Roberts 13. Salesi Foketi 14. Patrick Hoggett 15. Kakile Leha 16. Hayden Barton 17. Nosa Obaseki 18. Grayson Reimer 19. Ethan Halatokoua

Referees: Isaac El-Hassen;Sideline Officials: Olivia Lawne, Corey Fisher;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 27 2021, 12:00pm at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro 2. Robert Spencer 3. Aaron Macey 4. Poe Tapeli 5. Daniel Wright 6. Alaa Lababidi 7. Joseph Teaupa 8. Nathaniel Gallo 9. Zane Lockwood 10. Daniel Matakaiongo 11. Logan Mezzamo 12. Ryan McGrath 13. Ashton Cini 14. Javei Chan Kum Tong 15. Moustafa Sankari 16. Samuel Squire 17. Harrison Nemaz 18. Nicholas Novakovic 19. Ethan Anderson 20. Benjamin McInnes 21. Logan Lester

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Jireh Toka 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Elijah Faalua 5. Bailey Scholes 6. Jye Linnane 7. Taj Blackman 8. Caleb Garvie 9. Broden Konz 10. Kade Youlten 11. Liam Williams 12. Cooper Bigeni 13. Egan Verheyen 14. Kynan Toomey 15. Mayson Metcalf 16. Preston Conn 17. Matthew Hughes

Referees: Brayden Hunt;Sideline Officials: Aidan Richardson, Liam Richardson;


North Sydney Bears v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 27 2021, 11:30am at Collegians Sports Complex

North Sydney Bears

1. Joseph Jaber 2. Tomasi Tupou 3. Malachi Tareke 4. Jason Collison 5. Benjamin Zahra 6. Malakye Enasio 7. Marbam Wichmann 8. Christian Loleni 9. Brayden Nicholls 10. Matthew Newlyn 11. Riley Price 12. Jake Ellyard 13. Eden Devonshire 14. Moustafa Dirani 15. Joshua Tajhya 16. Jhet Carroll 17. Philip Talaivleva 18. Mitchell Hyslop 19. Aiafi Pomale 20. Papasees Tamaseu

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash 2. Jacob Haeata 3. Hunter Marsh 4. Michael Griffiths 5. Siamani Leuluai 6. Brock Sing 7. Leroy Murray 8. David White 10. Matthew Parkes 11. Owen Hromow 12. Noah Martin 13. Clay Sing 14. Noah Marcantonio 15. Blake Halls 16. Jack Neyland 17. Harley Young 18. Kaide Steele 19. Deekon Parsons 20. Darcey Bush 21. Jordan Eti 22. Cooper Emonson

Referees: Lachlan Greenfield;Sideline Officials: Jabri Daizli, Lukas Durant;