TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup - 2021 Round 7

NSWRLHM2021

The washout round of NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup is coming up on Saturday 10 April - teamlists and officials here as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Newcastle Knights BYE

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Balmain Tigers
Sat April 10 2021, 10:00am at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

2. Calvin Levy 3. Maxwell Taotua 4. Josh Feledy 5. Revelation Sio 6. Latu Fainu 7. Ollie Cummins 8. Samuela Fainu 10. Ropeti Lole 11. Dylan Coutts 12. Roy Quiroz-Mapusua 13. Noa Faatui 14. Mitchell Taotua 15. Rene Bagon 16. Drew Williams 22. Rory Morgan 23. Zedrick Fa'i Tupulua 24. Jake Smith

Balmain Tigers

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. Jonas Cook 3. Wade Zreika 4. Quinton Vaughan 5. Eddie Markopoulos 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Elijah Mataale 9. Thomas Thelander 10. Adam Mehrez 11. Andrew Musillo 12. Liam Aarons 13. Bayley Meredith 14. Jacob Matta 16. Lipina Ata 17. Joseph Caracoglia 18. Dimitri Tselis

Referees: Ethan Klein;Sideline Officials: Ebony Tzoukas, Jake Walsh;


Central Coast Roosters v Penrith Panthers
Sat April 10 2021, 10:30am at EDSSAC Oval

Central Coast Roosters

1. Oliver Juras 2. Mason Stottelaar 4. Robert Toia 6. Haydan Ritchie 8. Kye Durie 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Brodie Moore 11. Cade Mellon 12. Blake Steep 13. Bryce Davis 14. Nabil Ali 18. Braydan Purcell 19. James Miller 22. Jordan Tut-chapman 15. Bryce Davis 16. Braydan Purcell 17. Kyle Kane

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Wilson De Courcey 3. Bayden Moran 4. Ethan Hutchings 5. John-Paul Donevski 6. Luke Hanson 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Peteru Pritchard 9. Billy Scott 10. Luron Patea 11. Jermaine McEwen 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Tana Papu 14. Jenson Tuaoi 15. Bonamarei Taiki 16. Judah Galuvao 17. Tevita Alatini 18. Cainan Hardiman 20. David Afu 22. Latrelle Leota 23. Jett Cleary

Referees: Tobi Holder;Sideline Officials: Matthew Gomes, Zac Fares;


Illawarra Steelers v North Sydney Bears
Sat April 10 2021, 11:30am at Ziems Park

Illawarra Steelers

1. Wesley Pring 2. Bryden Rutledge 3. James Walsh 4. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 5. Jasper Scobie 6. Ashton Ward 7. Taj Ford 8. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 9. Jaxon Lavender 10. Kane Graham 11. Callum Leikvoll 12. Dylan Egan 13. Viliami Amone 14. Kynan Clough 15. Zakariya Maarbani 16. Roy Fenukitau 17. Riley Costello 18. Palu Tausala 19. Ethan Cliff 20. Jack Quine 21. Paul Mahanidis

North Sydney Bears

1. Benjamin Zahra 2. Tomasi Tupou 3. Malachi Tareke 5. Blake Ireland 6. Jack Rule 7. Malakye Enasio 8. Joshua Tajhya 9. Moustafa Dirani 10. Matthew Newlyn 11. Riley Price 13. Eden Devonshire 14. Brayden Nicholls 15. Aiafi Pomale 17. Philip Talaivleva 18. Jake Ellyard 19. Christian Loleni 20. Papasees Tamaseu 21. Jhet Carroll 22. Joshua Coinakis

Referees: Lachlan Greenfield;Sideline Officials: Olivia Lawne, Todd Pieters;


St George Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sat April 10 2021, 12:00pm at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva 2. Godfrey Ilavalu 5. Dannie Samani 6. Corey Ackers 7. Kye Beckett 8. Setefano Sele 9. Jack Braithwaite 10. Ethan Arena 11. Nicholas Tsougranis 12. Kobey O'Brien 13. Robert Haase 14. Elijah Porter 15. Oliver Townsend 16. Hussein Anani 17. Matthew Alhazim 23. Flynn Gannon 24. Tyrell Fakaua

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash 2. Jacob Haeata 3. Hunter Marsh 5. Siamani Leuluai 6. Brock Sing 7. Leroy Murray 8. David White 9. Brayden O'reilly 10. Matthew Parkes 11. Owen Hromow 12. Noah Martin 13. Clay Sing 14. Noah Marcantonio 15. Blake Halls 16. Jack Neyland 17. Jett Liu 18. Kaide Steele 19. Deekon Parsons 20. Darcey Bush 21. Jordan Eti 22. Cooper Emonson

Referees: Curtis Robinson;Sideline Officials: Hayden Hooker, Mitchell Lothian;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Parramatta Eels
Sat April 10 2021, 12:00pm at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Chevy Stewart 2. Osca Catton 3. Talanoa Penitani 4. Koby Douglas 5. Albert Litisoni 6. Siteni Taukamo 7. Riley Lester 8. Lachlan Crossle 9. Taj Brailey 10. Samuel McCulloch 11. Lawson Cotter 12. Luke Raymond 13. Nicholas Stonestreet 14. Billy Dickens 15. Ryan Rapata Clements 16. Lachlan Colenso 17. Ricardo Oloapu 19. Angus Riitano 20. Sasha Popovic

Parramatta Eels

1. Patrick Spence 2. Suliasi Aho 3. Charlie Guymer 4. Declan Murray 5. Joshua Lealaiauloto 6. Blaize Talagi 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Aufag Mino 11. Domenico De Stradis 12. Saxon Pryke 13. Myles Martin 14. Jacob John 15. Joshua Alhazim 16. Raffaele De Stradis 17. Tyrese Lokeni 18. Genesis Talagi Seuala

Referees: Mitchell Robinson;Sideline Officials: Jabri Daizli, Nathan Guptil;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat April 10 2021, 10:00am at Terry Lamb Complex

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali'i 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. William Afualo 4. Lachlan Broederlow 5. Charlie Sorovi 6. Jonathan Sua 7. Iverson Matai 8. Amiraldeen Yatim 9. Josese Lanyon 10. Shaquille Tavita 11. Lajuan Vito 12. Sione Lolohea 13. Bailey Myers 14. Braydon Hawes 15. Ibrahim El-Cheikh 16. Paea Tu'iniua 17. Dontaye Pritchard 19. Brooklyn Taumata 20. Junior Taupau

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro 2. Ben Mcinnes 3. Mateus Heslin 4. Perosi Papali'i 5. Daniel Wright 6. Cooper McGrath 7. Joseph Teaupa 8. Nathaniel Gallo 9. Bryson Demanuele 10. Daniel Matakaiongo 11. Ryan McGrath 12. Tycen Misa 13. Mathew Newman 14. Kalasini Papali'i 15. Samuel Squire 16. Logan Mezzamo 17. Ashton Cini 18. Harrison Nemaz

Referees: Daniel Perry;Sideline Officials: Aidan Richardson, Liam Richardson;


Sydney Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat April 10 2021, 1:30pm at EDSSAC Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Cooper Toy 2. Siaosi Lepa 3. Josh Durkin 4. Modotinrowson Siu 5. Grayson Reimer 6. Benjamin Dufficy 7. Cassius Tia 8. Aj Preketes 9. Tyren Ryan 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Michael Abdow 12. Salesi Foketi 13. Xavier Sofeni 14. Brent Hawkins 15. Kakile Leha 16. Hayden Barton 17. Nosa Obaseki 18. Dylan Roach 19. Patrick Hoggett 20. Jonti Morshead-feildel

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 4. William Craig 5. Joshua Leiataua 6. Heath Mason 8. Remi Mant 10. Teancum Brown 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Thomas Fletcher 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Tallyn Da Silva 15. Kaisara Tuimauga 16. Solomane Saukuru 17. Lachlan Bush 18. Cooper Cross 22. Rielly Smith 26. Bohan Spencer

Referees: Cody Simmons;Sideline Officials: Zac McDonald, Brayden Hunt;