TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2019 Finals Week 3

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 3 of the 2019 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

Sunday's preliminary final will be broadcastĀ on the Nine Network in Queensland.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


First Preliminary Final
Townsville Blackhawks v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
SatĀ September 22 2019, 3:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Nathan Traill 2. Zac Santo 3. Bacho Salam 4. Murray Taulagi 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Shaun Nona 8. Joe Boyce 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Corey Jensen 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Thomas Gilbert 14. Campbell Duffy 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Dan Beasley 19. Krys Freeman

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Jordan Drew 5. Junior Pauga 6. Pat Templeman 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Matt Groat 11. Keenan Palasia 12. Alex Barr 13. Max Elliott 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Kelly Tate 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Kalolo Saitaua 18. Jack Goodsell

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough, Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Glen Stewart;


Second Preliminary Final
Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun September 22 2019, 3:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Anthony Don 6. Dylan Phythian 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Oliver Percy 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Matt Robinson 15. Joshua Rogers 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Apiata Noema-matenga

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Nicholas Hynes 5. Sandor Earl 3. Curtis Scott 4. Sitiveni Moceidreke 2. Nat McGavin 6. Cooper Johns 7. Todd Murphy 17. Tino Faasuamaleaui 9. Harry Grant 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Chris Lewis 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Dane Hogan 14. Sam Burns 15. Samuel Bernstrom 16. Lachlan Roe 18. Daniel Dole

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy, Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Jacob Whitehouse;Video Referees: Clayton Sharpe, Tim Rutherford;