TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2019 Round 17

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 17 of the 2019 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride
Sat July 13 2019, 4:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Nathan Traill 2. Michael Bell 3. Bacho Salam 4. Kyle Laybutt 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Shaun Nona 8. Kieran Quabba 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Joe Boyce 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Krys Freeman 14. Michael Parker-Walshe 15. Cody Maughan 16. Jack Glossop 17. Jayden Stephens 18. Campbell Duffy

Northern Pride
1. Cephas Chinfat 2. Matthew Musumeci 3. Javid Bowen 4. Enari Tuala 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Brayden Torpy 15. Cameron Torpy 9. Jack Campagnolo 10. William Bugden 11. Terrence Casey-Douglas 12. Tom Hancock 13. Peter Hola 8. David Murphy 14. Quinlyn Cannon 16. Aidan Day 17. Brad Lupi

Match Officials • Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Jeremy Meadows, Zeke Hansen;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat July 13 2019, 6:00pm at Dolphin Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 2. Justice Utatao 3. Izaia Perese 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Josh Beehag 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Harrison Smith 8. Jordan Grant 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Nathan Watts 11. Scott Schulte 12. Asipeli Fine 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. James Taylor 15. Nick Brown 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Matthew Milson 2. Edward Burns 3. Mosese Pangai 4. Jordan Drew 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Pat Templeman 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Alex Barr 13. Kalolo Saitaua 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Kelly Tate 16. Matt Groat 17. Francis Tualau

Match Officials • Referees: Wyatt Raymond, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Nathan Cornick;


Central Queensland Capras v Mackay Cutters
Sat July 13 2019, 6:00pm at Marley Brown Oval

Central Queensland Capras
1. Kainoa Gudgeon 2. Luke George 3. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Blake Moore 7. Jack Madden 8. Eddy Pettybourne 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Ryan Jeffery 11. Shaun Ezzy 12. Ayden Cooper 13. James Hill 14. Joshua Johnston 15. George Grant 16. Sione Veukiso 17. Billy Gilbert 18. Aaron Flanagan 19. Aaron Teroi

Mackay Cutters
1. Paul Byrnes 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Dan Russell 4. Marcus Jensen 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Cooper Bambling 7. Sam Cook 8. Emry Pere 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Jack Brock 11. John O'Brien 12. Ross Bella 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Lloyd White 15. David Munro 16. Alex Gerrard 17. Sam Johnstone

Match Officials • Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Luke Fletcher;


Tweed Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sun July 14 2019, 1:10pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls
1. Talor Walters 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Kody Parsons 4. Ioane Seiuli 5. Tevita Folau 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Luke Jurd 17. Leilani Latu 9. Christian Hazard 10. John Palavi 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Kalani Going 13. Will Matthews 8. Jarrod Morfett 14. Kirk Murphy 16. Bayley Faull 18. Kurtis Dark 21. Jack Cook

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Jacob Hind 13. Sam Coster 14. Dylan Phythian 15. Josh Ailaomai 17. Jeff Lynch 19. Sam Stone

Match Officials • Referees: Tyson Brough, Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Peter MacKinnon, Jack Klein;Video Referees: Shayne Hayne;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v PNG Hunters
Sun July 14 2019, 2:35pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Nathanael McGavin 2. Cory Parker 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Sitiveni Moceidreke 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Todd Murphy 10. Trent Schaumkel 9. Harry Grant 18. Samuel Bernstrom 11. Dane Hogan 12. Chris Lewis 13. Sam Burns 14. Dalton Phillips 15. Ben Henderson 16. Lachlan Roe 19. Thomas Rafter

PNG Hunters
1. Terry Wapi 2. Rau Junior Kobale 3. Brandon Nima 4. Paul Wawa 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas 7. Nick Hasu 8. Moses Meninga 9. Woods Kawage 10. Enoch Maki 11. McKenzie Yei Ketepa 12. Epel Kapinias 13. Baundo Aba 14. Ila Alu 15. Keven Appo 16. Dilbert Isaac 17. Stanton Albert 18. Roy Elison 19. Brendon Gutono 20. Justin Yoka

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Glen Stewart;


Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets
Sun July 14 2019, 3:00pm at Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Matt Cooper 2. Curtis Dansey Smaller 3. Shane Neumann 4. Isaac Lumelume 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Sam Foster 7. Dray Ngatuere-Wroe 8. Sam Lavea 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Max King 11. Jake Foster 12. Bill Cullen 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Jack Walters 15. Aaron Pene 16. Kelma Tuilagi 17. Jack Svendsen 18. John Puna 19. Tyrone Amey

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 2. Shar Walden 3. Richard Pandia 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Rogan Dean 9. Jacob Teevan 7. Julian Christian 8. Blake Lenehan 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 19. Mitchell Carpenter 12. Ben White 13. Ben Shea 11. Josh Seage 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Timote Paseka

Match Officials • Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Craig Secombe;


Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun July 14 2019, 3:00pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Luke Pollock 3. Henry Penn 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Zach Strasser 7. Troy Dargan 8. Riley Leota 9. Michael Sio 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Brendan Frei 12. Nixon Putt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati 14. Jack Miers 15. Moses Noovao-McGreal 17. Brandon Lee 18. Oshea Tuiasau 16. Lilomaiava Mago 19. Luke Archer 20. Jordan Riki

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Benaiah Bowie 2. Lincoln Port 3. Ilikena Vudogo 4. Vaea Vaea 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. George Fai 14. Alex Bishop 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Patrick Mago 13. Shaun Fensom 9. Manaia Cherrington 15. Luke Burton 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Cody Mcintosh 18. Jacob Tonge

Match Officials • Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Alex Mallory;