TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2019 Round 2

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2019 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets
Sat March 16 2019, 5:00pm (4pm QLD)
at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Henare Wells 6. Dylan Phythian 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Apiata Noema-matenga 13. Sam Coster 14. Morgan Boyle 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Jai Whitbread 17. Darius Farmer

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Denzel Burns 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Richard Pandia 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Chris Ash 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Jayden Connors 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Josh Seage 12. Ben White 13. Ben Shea 15. Kierran Moseley 16. Fakahoko Teutau 17. Billy McConnachie 18. Julian Christian 19. Mitchell Carpenter 20. Rowan Winterfield 21. Peter Gubb

Match Officials • Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Joshua Vernon, Jack Klein;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat March 16 2019, 7:00pm (6pm QLD)
at Dolphin Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 2. Josh Beehag 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Justice Utatao 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cory Paix 8. Jordan Grant 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Nick Brown 11. Brayden Dee 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. James Taylor 15. Taylor Brown 16. Scott Schulte 17. Harrison Smith 20. Tom Geraghty

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Nicholas Hynes 2. Jake Ainsworth 3. Jonathon Reuben 4. Justin Olam 5. Sandor Earl 6. Cooper Johns 7. Todd Murphy 9. Harry Grant 10. Martin Cordwell 11. Dane Hogan 12. Chris Lewis 13. Daniel Dole 14. Sam Burns 15. Trent Schaumkel 17. Samuel Bernstrom 18. Lachlan Roe 19. Tyson Smoothy

Match Officials • Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Glen Stewart;


Norths Devils v Easts Tigers
Sat March 16 2019, 7:00pm (6pm QLD)
at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gehamat Shibasaki 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Troy Dargan 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Michael Sio 9. Michael Sio 10. Riley Leota 11. Brendan Frei 12. Nixon Putt 13. Brandon Lee 14. Calum Gahan 15. Ethan Bullemor 18. Brad Lupi 20. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown

Easts Tigers
1. Matt Cooper 2. Tom Hughes 3. Shane Neumann 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Rhys Jacks 7. Josh Ralph 8. Sam Lavea 9. Aaron Booth 10. John Puna 11. Jake Foster 12. Jarred Tuite 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Sam Foster 15. Brett Greinke 16. Kelma Tuilagi 17. Heath Wilson 18. Tyrone Amey 19. Rahkeem Auda

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Rutherford, Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, Sam Swift;


Mackay Cutters v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat March 16 2019, 7:00pm (6pm QLD)
at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Paul Byrnes 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Dan Russell 4. Blake Atherton 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jack Hickson 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Emry Pere 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Ross Bella 11. Shane Wright 12. Brenden Treston 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Reuben Cotter 15. Kellen Jenner 16. Alex Gerrard 17. David Munro 18. Logan Bayliss-brow

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Gerome Burns 2. Lincoln Port 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Jack Joass 7. Tanah Boyd 8. George Fai 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Shaun Fensom 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Alex Bishop 15. Phil Dennis 16. Patrick Mago 17. Sam Tagataese 18. Harrison Muller

Match Officials • Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Taylor Worth, Kurt Sheather;


Central Queensland Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat March 16 2019, 8:00pm (7pm QLD)
at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras
1. Matthew Wright 2. Kainoa Gudgeon 3. Bessie Aufaga-toomaga 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Luke George 6. Maipele Morseu 7. Jack Madden 8. Ryan Jeffery 9. Aaron Teroi 10. James Hill 11. Bill Cullen 12. Aaron Pene 13. Billy Gilbert 14. George Grant 15. Chalice Atoi 16. Jack Lote 20. Dave Taylor

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Edward Burns 3. Fredrick Hoeter 4. Fetalaiga Pauga 5. Richard Kennar 6. Jayden Berrell 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Alex Barr 13. Patty Carrigan 14. Kalolo Saitaua 15. Kelly Tate 16. Keenan Palasia 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Jordan Drew

Match Officials • Referees: Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Tanner Howard;


Tweed Seagulls v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun March 17 2019, 1:10pm (12:10pm QLD)
at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls
1. Talor Walters 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Lamar Liolevave 4. Treymain Spry 5. Ioane Seiuli 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Morfett 9. Jack Cook 10. John Palavi 11. Kalani Going 12. Jaleel Seve-Derbas 13. Kirk Murphy 14. Shane Gillham 17. Leilani Latu 18. Rory Lillis 21. Kurtis Dark

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Zac Santo 2. Michael Carroll 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Levi Dodd 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Joe Boyce 9. Krys Freeman 10. Kieran Quabba 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Thomas Gilbert 14. Shaun Nona 15. Andrew Niemoeller 16. Rod Griffin 17. Ryan Lloyd 22. Sione Lousi

Match Officials • Referees: Michael Gordon, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Wyatt Raymond;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt;

Broadcast • Nine Network QLD


PNG Hunters v Northern Pride
Sun March 17 2019, 4:00pm (3pm QLD)
at Oil Search National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters
1. Joe Joshua 2. Rau Junior Kobale 3. Oti Tony 4. Adex Wera 5. Gairo Kapana 6. Charlie Simon 7. William Mone 8. Moses Meninga 9. Patrick Morea 10. Enoch Maki 11. Mckenzie Yei Ketepa 12. Daniel Tapol 13. Junior Rop 14. Nicky Oliver 15. Brandon Nima 16. Dilbert Isaac 17. Stanton Albert 18. Paul Wawa 19. Butler Morris 20. Epel Kapinias

Northern Pride
1. Jack Hampson 2. Matthew Musumeci 3. Enari Tuala 4. Shawn Pierce 5. Gideon Gela-mosby 6. Jake Clifford 7. Jordan Biondi-odo 8. Aidan Day 9. Connor Jones 10. William Bugden 11. Hugh Sedger 12. Tom Hancock 13. Peter Hola 14. Denzel King 15. Cameron Torpy 16. Matolu Laumea 17. Maurice Blair 18. Jack Campagnolo 19. Bradley Stephen

Match Officials • Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Peter MacKinnon, Craig Secombe;