NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2017 Round 20

NSW CCC FC Grad Pos
 photo 2017ISP-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 20 of the 2017 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Panthers v Illawarra Sat July 22 2017, 12:40pm at Pepper Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Jarome Luai 2. Maika Sivo 3. Jed Cartwright 4. Christian Crichton 5. Lachlan Stein 6. Tyrone May 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Kaide Ellis 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sitaleki Akauola 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Corey Waddell 13. Jed Cartwright 14. Liam Coleman 15. Liam Martin 16. Nick Lui-toso 17. Oliver Clark 18. Tom Eisenhuth

Illawarra

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Patrick Herbert 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Izaac Thompson 6. Adam Clune 7. Jack Payne 8. Mose Masoe 9. Jake Marketo 10. Jacob Hind 11. Will Matthews 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Hame Sele 14. Reece Robson 15. Jesse Dee 16. Josh Kerr 17. Rhys Kennedy 19. Samuel Clune

Match Officials
Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Mark Bohan;


Wyong Roos v Mounties Sat July 22 2017, 3:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Wyong Roos

1. Luke Sharpe 2. John Tuivasa-Sheck 4. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Brendan Frei 5. Josh Mantellato 6. Kauri Aupouri 9. Mitch Williams 14. Eloni Vunakece 15. Grant Garvey 16. Poasa Faamausili 11. Brock Gray 10. Christopher Smith 12. Justin Toomey-white 8. Jake Lewis 13. Brenden Santi 17. Nathan Clarke 18. Jay Florimo

Mounties

1. Dominic Reardon 2. Alofi Mataele 3. Eddie Aiono 4. Brent Naden 5. Kato Ottio 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Isaac John 8. Jeff Lima 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Liam Knight 11. Jack Nelson 12. Scott Sorensen 13. William Cullen 14. Sam Duggan 15. Alec Susino 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Royce Hunt 20. Mitch Kennedy 21. Yileen Gordon

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Darren Burtenshaw, Adam Reid;


Newtown Jets v Warriors Sat July 22 2017, 3:00pm at Henson Park

Newtown Jets

1. Luke Towers 2. Leigh Higgins 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Jordan Topai-aveai 6. Joseph Paulo 7. Kurt Kara 8. Kurt Dillon 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Jeremy Latimore 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Jack Williams 13. Kenny Niko 14. Tepatasi Fuiava 15. Jayden McDonogh 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Saulala Houma 19. Jordan Galloway

Warriors

1. Zachary Santo 22. Paulos Latu 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Fetalaiga Pauga 5. Bureta Faraimo 6. Sam Cook 14. Jazz Tevaga 8. Tevita Satae 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Daniel Palavi 11. Ofahiki Ogden 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. James Bell 15. Toafofoa Sipley 16. Patrick Sipley 17. Johnny Vuetibau 18. King Vuniyayawa 20. Reece Charlie

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Patrick Mackay;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat July 22 2017, 3:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Josh Bergamin 2. Richard Kennar 3. Reimis Smith 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Lachlan Lee 9. Craig Garvey 10. Renouf To'omaga 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Rod Griffin 14. Zac Woolford 15. Bronson Garlick 16. Siaopo Tagaloa 17. Thomas Carr 19. D’Rhys Miller

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Viliami Kaveinga 2. Maliko Filino 3. Pat Mataele 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Peter Schuster 6. Pita Godinet 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Kelepi Tanginoa 9. Joey Lussick 10. Taealoaloa Amone 11. Brendan Attwood 12. Jarrad Kennedy 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Dean Parata 15. Tyler Cassell 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Jordan Hall 20. James Tuitahi 21. Jacob Samoa

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Olford;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Ben Teague;


Wentworthville Magpies v Wests Tigers Sun July 23 2017, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Honeti Tuha 2. Nathan Davis 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Dane Aukafolau 5. George Jennings 6. Troy Dargan 7. Jeff Robson 8. Joseph Ualesi 9. Cody Nelson 10. Peni Terepo 11. Marata Niukore 12. John Folau 13. David Gower 14. Matthew Woods 15. Taniela Lasalo 16. Magnus Stromquist 17. Ray Stone

Wests Tigers

1. Watson Heleta 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Nathan Milone 4. Luke Garner 5. Christian Yassmin 6. Bayley Sironen 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Jj Felise 9. Jayden Wheelhouse 10. Jordan Grant 11. Kyle Lovett 12. Ashleigh Nisbet 13. Jerry Key 14. Jaleel Seve-Derbas 15. Wesley Lolo 16. Tevita Tatola 17. Jackson Williams

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Gavin Reynolds;


North Sydney Bears v Newcastle Knights Sun July 23 2017, 3:00pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears

1. Eli Levido 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Campbell Graham 4. Ed Murphy 5. Abbas Miski 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Kelly 8. Fred Junior Mauala 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Dean Britt 11. Brett Greinke 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Piki Rogers 15. Thomas Freebairn 16. Toby Rudolf 17. Patrice Siolo

Newcastle Knights

1. Nick Meaney 2. Tom Hughes 3. Brendan Elliott 4. Jacob Gagan 5. Thomas Cronan 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Jack Cogger 8. Tyrone Amey 9. Tyler Randell 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Samuel Stone 12. Braden Robson 13. Bradie Smith 14. Will Pearsall 15. Faitotoa Faitotoa 16. Pat Mata'utia 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Bryce Donovan 19. Curtis Naughton 20. Samuel Bernstrom

Match Officials
Referees: Chris James;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Joshua McGowan;