NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2017 Round 8

NSWRL Womens
 photo 2017NSWWomens.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2017 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams and officials for each #NSWWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Berkeley Vale Panthers v Mounties Sat July 1 2017, 3:00pm at Berkeley Vale Oval

Berkeley Vale

1. Isabelle Kelly 5. Mundinarra Daley 22. Leah Draper 3. Shawden Burton 2. Yazmyn Smith 6. Shaylee O'hagan 7. Claire Reed 10. Ashlee Mackenzie 9. Jasmine Wolfe 12. Jaimi Newman 24. Melanie Sutton 14. Riley Mckay 20. Courtney Jago 8. Koebii Daley 13. Nicole Sialeipata 17. Brooke Hulley-peachey 21. Kiara-louise Farrant

Mounties

1. Elise Robins 3. Tenielle Peyroux 16. Patricia Raikadroka 2. Janelle Williams 21. Tiri-jai Green 5. Jackie-anne Tahu 7. dahlia Tahu 8. Carlee-anne Henry 9. Sharnita Woodman 10. Karol-ann Tanevesi 23. Kirsty Robins 12. Cindy Whiteley 6. Teina Clark 4. Thea Purukamu 11. Kiowa Goodman 15. Jamey Burgess 17. Jemah Taia 24. Simaima Taufa 27. Rhiaan Te Hira

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Cronulla-Caringbah v Glenmore Park Brumbies Sat July 1 2017, 3:00pm at Cronulla High School

Cronulla-Caringbah

Team list not yet announced.

Glenmore Park

17. Monique Donovan 2. Amy Quye 3. Anneliese Hughes 4. Shanai Allison 5. Stevie-leigh Foster 6. Lalovi Lealaiauloto 7. Jade Grant 8. Alana Dell 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Tayla O'hara 11. Taleah Gunther 12. Talisha Goolagong 18. Taylor Reynolds-addo 14. Jessica De Silva 15. Tyan Smith 16. Jessica Bunting 20. Victoria Trist

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Redfern All Blacks v Forestville Ferrets Sat July 1 2017, 4:00pm at Erskineville Oval

Redfern

1. Karri Doyle 2. Melissa Combo 3. Chloe Caldwell 4. Kyara Nean 5. Latai Simon 6. Chloe Leaupepe 7. Mary Taupau 8. Kowana Welsh 9. Alexandrea Kiriwi 10. Eunice Grimes 11. Carly Phillips 12. Meleanna Waters 13. Kiara Maza 14. Kimbaley Kershaw 15. Nikitah Wilson 16. Donita Leifi 17. Tegan Gibbs

Forestville

1. Jessie Wharepouri 2. Gabrielle Singe 3. Barbara Waddell 4. Shenai Lendill 5. Hannah Griffiths 17. Lisa Fiaola 7. Charmayne Nathan 8. Hariata Ahipene 9. Kayla Peck 22. Nicole Morley 11. Leandra Mcdonald 12. Letitia Van Der Heide 13. Shelley Fox 14. Gloria Berryman 15. Nicole Backhouse

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


North Newcastle v Greenacre Tigers Sun July 2 2017, 3:00pm at Passmore Oval

North Newcastle

1. Amy Broadhead 2. Alicia Martin 3. Donna Sutton 4. Holli Wheeler 5. Brooke Carter 18. Casey Cameron 14. Cassie Ormsby 8. Phoebe Desmond 21. Ngalika Barker 10. Theresa Wilhelmus 11. Jerry Burgmann 12. Margaret Watson 19. Skye Lovett 15. Frances Afeaki 20. Rebecca Cramp 22. Krystal Saunders

Greenacre

1. Grace Clarke 15. Cindy Edwards 12. Naomi Kara 5. Taylah Gray 51. Inangaro Maraeara 2. Tiarna Dunn 7. Raecene Mcgregor 8. A. Tuigamala 19. Chelsea Peyroux 10. Lesieli Blake 13. Venus Taale 16. Lakeisha Tipene 9. Hayley Tipene 14. Cheri Maksimovic

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.