TEAMLISTS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2021 Round 3

QRLISC2021

Get the teamlists and officials for the QRL Intrust Super Cup as they come to hand for Round 3.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets
Sat April 10 2021, 2:40pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Matthew Milson 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4. William Toloi 5. Nat McGavin 6. Cooper Johns 7. Todd Murphy 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Patrice Siolo 11. Trent Loiero 12. Thomas Rafter 13. Dane Hogan 14. Campbell Duffy 15. Kurt Baptiste 16. Daniel Dole 17. Sam Bernstrom 18. Darryn Schonig 20. Gary Anderson 21. Tom Geraghty

Ipswich Jets

1. Jayden Connors 2. Peter Gubb 3. Ben White 4. Jordan Carriera 5. Richard Pandia 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Julian Christian 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 11. Tyler Coburn 12. Zac Hetherington 13. Blake Lenehan 14. Ono So'Oialo 15. Hugh Sedger 16. Todd White 17. Timote Paseka 18. Keenan Yorston 19. Ratu Jope Rotavisoro 20. Wilson Malaesilia

Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Jake Shearer, Glen Stewart;


Tweed Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies Sat April 10 2021, 3:30pm at Tugun Seahawks RLFC

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jayden Campbell 2. Taylor Khan-walters 3. Treymain Spry 4. Lee Turner 5. Brayden McGrady 6. Will Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Jai Whitbread 9. Liam Hampson 10. JJ Collins 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Joseph Vuna 13. Braden Robson 14. Brent Woolf 15. Darius Farmer 16. Kirk Murphy 17. Jack Glossop 18. Lindon McGrady

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Creedence Toia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Karmichael Hunt 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Dray Ngatuere-Wroe 7. Albert Kelly 8. Tyrone Amey 9. Christian Hazard 10. Logan Bayliss-Brow 11. Kobe Tararo 12. Jacob Allick 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Brad Frith 15. Rory Ferguson 16. Raiden Fonoti 17. Jacob Elmore 18. Kelly Tate

Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Zac Schwass;


Norths Devils v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat April 10 2021, 5:30pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Harry Freebairn 2. Rashaun Denny 3. Tony Tumusa 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Michael Molo 9. Danny Levi 10. Leivaha Pulu 11. Brendan Piakura 12. Brendan Frei 13. Michael Sio 14. Calum Gahan 15. Piki Rogers 16. Moses Noovao-McGreal 17. Jerome Veve 18. Xavier Willison 19. Bryce Donovan 20. Jared Chambers

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Josh Hoffman 2. Michael Carroll 3. Carlin Anderson 4. Esan Marsters 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Corey Jensen 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Sam Hoare 11. Tom Hancock 12. Riley Price 13. Tom Gilbert 16. Shaun Nona 17. Jordan Kenworthy 18. Joe Boyce 20. Sam Murphy 21. Griffin Neame 22. Sione Lousi 25. Kieran Quabba

Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Matt Colclough;


Mackay Cutters v PNG Hunters
Sat April 10 2021, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters

1. Matiu Stone-Dunn 2. Josh Smith 3. Michael Bell 4. Blake Paskins 5. Kane Bradley 6. Ata Hingano 7. Brandon Finnegan 8. Ross Bella 9. Sean Mullany 10. Emry Pere 11. Jesse Dee 12. Aiden Beard 13. Jack Quinn 14. Kyle Krisanski-Kennedy 15. Jack Brock 16. Kellen Jenner 17. Morgan Mcwhirter 18. Keanu Wainohu-Kemp

PNG Hunters

1. Terry Wapi 2. Rau Junior Kobale 3. Brandon Nima 4. Jokadi Bire 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Watson Boas 7. Charlie Simon 8. Epel Kapinias 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Samuel Yegip 11. Ben Kelly 12. Emmanuel Waine 13. Ila Alu 14. Edwin Ipape 15. Sylvester Namo 16. Mark Pitti 17. Judah Rimbu 18. Jeffrey Robert

Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Hayden Marl, Nathan Cornick;


Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat April 10 2021, 6:00pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride

1. Jayden Corrigan 2. Shawn Bowen 3. Grant Anderson 4. Bernard Lewis 5. Matthew Musumeci 6. Tom Steadman 7. Jake Clifford 8. Rod Griffin 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Nick Lui-Toso 11. Joshua Stuckey 12. Peter Hola 13. Tom McGrath 14. Jayden Hodges 15. Heilum Luki 16. Ieremia Nanai 17. Ewan Moore 18. Terrence Casey-Douglas 19. Even Child 20. Matt Egan 21. Mark Rosendale

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Selwyn Cobbo 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Junior Pauga 5. Matthew Lyons 6. Jack Campagnolo 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Max Elliott 11. Teurui Robati 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Luke Bateman 14. Issac Luke 15. Lachlan Lee 16. Lucky Taavale 17. Lazarus Vaalepu 18. Tristan Hope 19. Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu

Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Dylan Cassidy, Peter MacKinnon;


Redcliffe Dolphins v CQ Capras
Sat April 10 2021, 6:00pm at Moreton Daily Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Will Partridge 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Justin Worley 5. Josh Beehag 6. Patrick Gallen 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Ryan Turner 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Brayden Dee 12. Preston Riki 13. Jarrett Boland 14. Shane Pumipi 15. Benjamin King 16. Tyson Cleal 17. Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu 18. Setu Tu

CQ Capras

1. Blake Moore 2. Jedidiah Simbiken 3. Larson Dale-Doyle 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Maika Tudravu 6. Radean Robinson 7. Jack Madden 8. Mckenzie Yei 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Tyler Szepanowski 11. Nixon Putt 12. Jesse Jennings 13. Lachlan Hubner 14. Jake Maizen 15. Aaron Teroi 16. Charles Shepherd 17. Jarred Dash 18. Michael Naseri

Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Steve Kanowski;


Brisbane Tigers v Burleigh Bears
Sun April 11 2021, 2:10pm at Totally Workwear Stadium

Brisbane Tigers

1. Gerard Beale 2. Isaac Lumelume 3. Brenko Lee 4. Marion Seve 5. Dean Ieremia 6. Ryley Jacks 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Aaron Pene 9. Aaron Booth 10. William Samuel 11. Mitch Frei 12. Jack Peoples 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Michael Purcell 15. Ioane Seiuli 16. Brett Greinke 17. Tagiolupe Tivalu 18. Caleb Daunt 19. Sam Elliott 20. Lincoln Port

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Cory Denniss 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Guy Hamilton 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Jacob Hind 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Andre Niko 15. Sam Stone 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Apiata Noema-Matenga 18. John Palavi 19. Jeff Lynch

Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Jack Klein;