NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2017 Round 17

RMCup Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017RMC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 17 of the 2017 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams & officials for each #RMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Round 20 match
Wentworthville Magpies v Auburn Warriors Sat July 1 2017, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies

Team list not yet announced.

Auburn Warriors

1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Matt Utai 3. Tom Carr 4. Addison Demetriou 5. Abraham El-Zakhem 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Manaia Rudolph 23. Will Solway 9. Jamie Clark 10. Mitchell Mamary 11. David Minute 12. Elias Sukkar 13. Adrian Haangana 14. Henry Ah Sam 17. Visesio Setefano 18. Patrick Mafi 19. Rabieh El-zbaidieh

Match Officials
Referees: Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Bradley Kiehne;


Round 17 matches
Cabramatta Two Blues v Western Suburbs Magpies Sat July 1 2017, 5:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Donny Thompson 2. Jay Belgrove 14. Isaac Montgomery 15. Tyla Tamou 5. Keiran Pope 6. Nesiasi Mataitonga 7. Trent Touma 8. Timothy Mcdonald 9. Tom Harris 16. Tim Jones 22. Tesimoni Tealiauli 12. Tenisio Keni Ahovelo 13. Jason Thompson 10. Taku Simon 20. Tom Harris 21. Kisi Taulani 23. Alec Bush

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Mason Farrell 2. Tom Capper 3. Tala Mapasone 4. Josh Davis 5. Sam Aiga 6. Blake Goodman 7. Brendan Waters 8. Chris Coleman 9. Luke Williams 10. Temata Rangi 11. Kurt Atkinson 12. Tom Morrison 13. Jerry Key 14. Va'e Nuku Vatuvei 18. Daniel Petralia 20. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi 23. Hala Masila

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Sung;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Mathew Treneman;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Guildford Owls Sun July 2 2017, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Kelepi Manu 2. Shaun Fitzgerald 3. Ben Fritz 4. Byron Fruean 5. Amanaki Manu 6. Shane Kiel 17. M. El Boustani 8. George Lolo 9. Cody Mcniece 18. Brendon Luamanu 11. George Tsikrikas 12. Alan Niulesa 13. Sarafu Fatiaki 14. Debraska Rikiriki 25. V. Fialelei Ausage 26. Edward Maiava

Guildford Owls

1. Cameron Eyles 2. Cajun Alaalatoa 3. Joshua Camroux 4. Jayden Wheelhouse 5. Leslie Ngaualafe 6. Netane Masima 7. Lazarus Brown 8. Dylan McKeown 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Eden Syme 11. Mitch Achurch 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Jarred Farlow 14. Jake Carlaw 16. Matthew Rickard 17. Joseph Gardiner 19. Tyrone Shelley 20. Treyvon Leuluai 23. Jake Ferguson

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Bradley Kiehne;


Concord-Burwood Glebe Wolves v Mounties Sun July 2 2017, 1:00pm at Goddard Park

Concord-Burwood Glebe Wolves

1. Latrell Robinson 2. Anthony Raheb 3. Joseph Rokoqo 4. Latrel Schaumkel 5. Samiu Latu 6. Kurt Aldridge 7. Ryan Millard 8. Charlie Faingaa 9. Jackson Garlick 10. Francis Tuigamala 11. Jacob McCudden 12. Jokatama Dokonivalu 13. Scott Williams 15. Nathan Leatigaga 16. James Mirceski 20. Vincent Stowers 21. Patrice Siolo

Mounties

1. John Kennedy 2. Christopher Taripo 3. Fou Tagilima 4. Henry Raiwalui 5. Jake Steadman 6. Zeik Foster 7. Bradley Speechley 8. Rodney Coates 9. Kurt Robinson 10. Alec Susino 11. Steven Tavita 12. Winstone Asotasi 13. Topiese Taufa 14. Daniel Dole 15. Jacob Mayer 16. Dylan Izzard 17. Matthew Whitehouse

Match Officials
Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Darren Burtenshaw, Tim Hannon;


Hills District Bulls v St Marys Saints Sun July 2 2017, 3:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls

1. Jayden Horo 2. Danyon Barnes 3. Joshua Fraser 4. Tom Perrin 19. Aaron Weston 6. Feleti Mateo 7. Chad O’Donnell 8. Mick Hawkings 9. Heath L'Estrange 10. Tim Robinson 11. David Baumann 12. Tom Young 13. Benjamin Vengoa 14. Mike Filimona 15. Sean Walpole 16. Jake Lewis 17. Jamel Hunt

St Marys Saints

1. Andrew Oughtred 2. Ratu Tuisese 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Tony Satini 5. John Tuliatu 6. Nathan Smith 7. Mathew Place 8. Thomas Romer 9. Soni Luke 10. Cowen Epere 11. James Hill 12. Joe Vaegaau 13. Aaron Pene 14. Shannan Wood 15. Veta Lilomaiava 17. T. Luamath Tuigamala 18. Josh Butfield

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Mathew Treneman;


Wentworthville Magpies BYE
Auburn Warriors BYE