TEAMS: NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2019 Finals Week 2

RMCup Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 2 of the 2019 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #RMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Second Semi Final
Mounties RLFC v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat September 14 2019, 3:15pm at Leichhardt Oval

Mounties RLFC
1. Daniel Roberts 2. Eddy Aiono 3. Roman Ioelu 4. Atini Gafa 5. Jett Karam 6. Anthony Layoun 7. Jack Payne 8. Willie Mataka 9. Sam Duggan 10. Steven Tavita 11. Jakob Giles 12. Lazarus Brown 13. Matthew Whitehouse 14. Giordan Patea 15. Elijah Hunt 16. Mitch Kennedy 17. Jarrod Brackenhofer 18. Lachlan Armstrong 19. Ryan King 20. Jamin Williams 21. Mitch Cahalane

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Kakapuna Fotu 2. Jaimon Wormleaton 3. Anthony Raheb 4. Nathan Milone 5. Falakiko Manu 6. Honeti Tuha 7. Jayden Yates 8. Malakai Houma 9. Josh Tangitau 23. Jordan Latham 11. Jack Morris 12. Moses Manu 13. Sam Radovu 14. Ayden Carling 16. Justin Frain 17. Samuel McGregor 22. Tevita Vea

Match Officials
Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, James Vella;


First Semi Final
Asquith Magpies v Hills District Bulls
Sat September 14 2019, 7:15pm at Leichhardt Oval

Asquith Magpies
1. Braeden Batiste 2. Michael Pearsall 3. Kenneth Koro 4. Sione Hopoate 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Riley Travers 7. Zac Nicholls 8. Will Solway 9. Peter Nay 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Jake Beetson 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Matt Place 14. Shae Jarvis 15. Niko Apelu 16. Atonio Pelesasa 17. Jackson Williams

Hills District Bulls
1. Lachlan Walmsley 2. Meimeite Siale 3. Jp Nohra 4. Daniel Harrison 5. Christopher McCoy 6. Nicholas Holliday 7. Joel Bradford 11. Timothy Robinson 9. Heath L'Estrange 18. Matthew Currie 16. David Baumann 19. Yileen Gordon 13. Sean Walpole 15. Corey Kurnoth 17. Rhys Walpole 20. Clayton Faulalo 21. Bruce Ward

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, John Woods;