TEAMS: NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup - 2020 Round 1

UNESGBall
Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2020 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v West Coast Pirates
Sat February 8 2020, 10:30am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Compton Fuatimau 2. Louie Yehia 3. Trieste Winitana 4. Diego Bravo-graham 5. Turoa Williams 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O'neill 8. Aufunga Autagavaia 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Tayson Fakaosi 11. Lipoi Hopoi 12. Apisalome Saukuru 13. Kevin Maungaati 14. Bilal Yazici 15. Presley Sau 16. Omar Yaghi 17. Solomon Akama 19. Natrell Tawa

West Coast Pirates
1. Quintin Fui 2. Lachlan Cotton 3. Jarred Therkelsen 4. Gethin Thomas 5. Jaeree Reuben 6. Eric Koroa 7. Kobi Aiesi 8. Deago Tapara-pu 9. Jonathan-luke Mato 10. Micheal Howe 11. Artilla Wi-packer 12. Tere Cameron-rames 13. Brody Gilchrist 14. Tridant Kara 16. Brayden Karangaroa 20. Hunterj Clarke 17. Joshua Hanlon 18. Jaiden Hanson

Match Officials
Referees: Mitchell Robinson;Sideline Officials: Joshua Bradstock, Ramzi Daizli;


Sydney Roosters v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 8 2020, 11:30am at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters
1. Moala Graham-taufa 2. Petelo Kepaoa 3. Lani Graham-taufa 4. Kani Manu 5. Isaac Guba 6. Vaiala Tamati 7. Ronald Volkman 8. Toesami Toevai 9. Joshua Bevan 11. Darcy Clifton 12. Naufahu Whyte 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Alan Holten 15. Henry Mikaele 16. Samuel Iese 17. Asolelei Fretton 18. Jahoiyakira Afoa 19. Corey Ross 10. Nicholas Fenton 20. Louis Grossemy

North Sydney Bears
1. Aiden Brophy 2. Isaac Rosario 3. Christopher Trad 4. Jayden Young 5. Malachi Mateo 6. Aaron Kurnoth 7. Brock Wells 8. Peter Hansen 9. Tauvao Falaniko 10. Augustino Mauu 11. Lachlan Gibbs 12. David Haumono 13. Paul Ailao 14. Ahmad Skaf 15. Brandon Bretlin 16. Ethan Lam Dam 17. Like Harrison 18. Isaac Papalii 19. Wesley Vunga

Match Officials
Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Joel Pitscheider, Scott Rothery;


Balmain Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 8 2020, 12:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers
1. Ponipate Toga 2. Samuel Kanaan 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Oskar Enasio 5. Harrison Hansen 6. Zane Camroux 7. Hayden Essery 8. Braydon Guyan 9. Jaycob Anjoul 10. Darcy Hoy 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Brandon Tumeth 13. Jaxson Rahme 14. Cougar Wheeler 15. Watisoni Bogiso 16. Edwyne Afeaki 17. Thomas Kwok 18. Henry O'kane 19. Tafeuni Vea

Penrith Panthers
1. Sunia Turuva 2. Maxwell Pritchard 3. Mitchell Owen 4. Zion Tauasa 6. Niwhai Puru 7. Connor Mason 8. Osemen Momoh 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Sunita Lotoaniu 11. Liam Kennedy 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Izack Tago 14. Rylee Blackhall 15. John Sagaga 16. Jai Wynbergen 17. Lachlan Blackburn 18. Donovan Boney 19. Cruise Tweedie 20. Campbell Fisher 21. Jackson Whitty 5. Ashley Cosgrove

Match Officials
Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Jayden Kastelan, Ethan Murray;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 8 2020, 12:00pm at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tolu Koula 2. Charlie Thompson 3. Simon Tito 4. Krystian Mapapalangi 5. Sunia Siasau 6. Kaeo Weekes 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. Tyreece Tonga 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. James Uesele 11. Zane Dunford 12. Siua Fotu 13. Cameron Brown 14. Jack Gunton 15. Hunta Saunders 16. Seturi Iakopo 17. Valeli Tonga 18. Marley Hunter 19. Daniel O'donnell

Newcastle Knights
1. Christopher Veaila 2. Tyrone Nean 3. Logan Radzievic 4. Fletcher Myers 5. Jhett Butler 6. Riley Jones 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Brocco Uhrle 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Sam McIntyre 11. Tevita Toloi 12. Oryn Keeley 13. Lachlan Williams 14. Jacob Davis 15. Brock Greacen 16. Travis Petersen 17. Thomas Cant 18. Kodi Crowther 19. Tim Johannssen

Match Officials
Referees: Tobi Holder;Sideline Officials: Jake Walsh, Reece Sammut;


Central Coast Roosters v St George Dragons
Sat February 8 2020, 12:30pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters
1. Logan Jones 2. Luke Heather 3. Finn Douch 4. Daniel Peters 5. Bailey Frost 6. Witika Rees-hatu 7. Sandon Smith 8. Zac Montgomery 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Taine Boland 11. Bowen Slee 12. Phoenix Steinwede 13. Tyler Moriarty 14. Michael Whitton 15. Jack Bishop 18. Lachlan Mears-crabbe 17. Elvis Johnston - Opetaia

St George Dragons
1. Isaac Hooper 2. Patrick Taukafa 3. Benjamin Johnson 4. Terence Patolo 5. Brendon Tapuai 6. Callum Perryman 7. Isaac Morris 8. Nikau Wrathall 9. Declan Purcell 24. Epeli Sukanaivalu 11. Selwyn Smith 12. Jonathon Afeaki 13. Thomas Flynn 14. Mackenzie Roche 16. Daniel Musolino 17. Carson Lutau 18. Fletcher Williamson 21. Jayden Samrani 25. Adam Arkley

Match Officials
Referees: Benjamin Seppala;Sideline Officials: Brett Eyb, Cameron Smith;


Illawarra Steelers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat February 8 2020, 1:00pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers
1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Jye Patterson 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Brendon Morkos 5. Cooper Tunbridge 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Joshua Coric 9. Tyson Duff 10. Trent Griffiths 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Toby Boothroyd 13. P. Vetenibua-finnerty 14. Trey Barlow 15. Riley Wooden 16. William Webb 17. Travis Barrett-hancock 18. Jayden Brody 24. Syddarys Cassidy 25. Jacob Webster 6. Talatau Amone

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Noah Lester 2. Harley Lester 3. Douglas Levi 4. Jordan Samrani 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Kade Dykes 7. Manaia Waitere 8. Joshua Finau 9. Romano Cook 10. Semisi Sikei 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Samuel Jinks 13. Blake Hosking 14. Kobie Wilson 15. Jake Biggs 16. William Abou-arrage 17. Zac Hodges 18. Jed Hardy 19. Burt Tukala

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Perry;Sideline Officials: Logan Nielsen, Cody Simmons;


Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 8 2020, 3:00pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders
5. Livai Kaloutolu 2. Ashton Kolinisau 9. Zane Thomson 4. Junior Tupou 11. Clay Webb 10. Bryce Magnone 6. Pauliasi Amone 7. Mitchell Spencer 1. Brown Kuresa 3. Keegan Vandenberg 14. Jack Williams 15. Joshua Pokoney 16. Henry Alesi 17. Eneseli Kamuta 18. Jackson Owen 19. Connor Williams 20. Kane Smith 21. Ethan Foster 13. Trey Mooney

Parramatta Eels
1. Tyrone Sa'u 2. Freeman Forsythe 3. Viliami Penisini 4. James Malauulu 5. Matthew Komolafe 7. Joshua Chappell 8. Jai Vakai 9. Vlado Jankovic 10. Jontay-junior Betham-misa 11. Toni Mataele 12. Maximus Tupou 13. Peter Taateo 14. Kyle Leonard 15. Larry Muagututia 16. Taylor Mauala 17. Caleb Tohi 18. Tutonu Junior Wright 19. Francis Faaofo Tuitino 20. Drew Lloyd 21. Jordan Tapusoa 22. David Langi

Match Officials
Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Aidan Richardson, Liam Richardson;


Warriors v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sun February 9 2020, 11:00am at The Trusts Arena

Warriors
2. Eric Vaafusuaga 3. Jeremiah Asi 5. Daeon Amituanai 6. Sebastyan Jack 7. Sione Moala 8. Kina Kepu 11. Zyon Maiu'u 10. Lleyton Finau 12. Carl Lolohea 13. Tamehana Paruru 15. Valingi Kepu 16. Tony Tafa 17. Carlos Tarawhiti 14. Vaka Sikahele 9. Taniela Otukolo 18. Jarney Proctor-harwood 4. Tamiro Armstrong 1. Ali Leiataua

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Sualauvi Faalogo 2. Xaviour Taufa 3. Sione Finau 4. Lene Feterika 5. Deveraux Feo 6. Josiah Keni 7. Andy Tapatuetoa 8. Fonua Pole 9. Tui Ieremia 10. Markis Atoa 11. Harry Sio 12. Jayden Weir 13. Jared Nauma 14. Poasa Telepe 15. Allan Lo Tam 16. Gabriel Bartlett 17. Lotoni Pouhila 18. Nat Latu 19. Zacharius Fuimaono 20. Jake Fox 21. Devisarn Ene

Match Officials
Referees: Joseph Green;Sideline Officials: Viggo Rasmussen, Rochelle Tamarua;


BYES