TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Finals Week 2

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 2 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


First Semi Final
Cabramatta Two Blues v Asquith Magpies
Sat September 14 2019, 5:15pm at Leichhardt Oval

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Christian Papa 32. Junior Mapesone 33. Isiah Tuari 34. Kobi Hookey 5. Jason Jana 6. Isiah Panuve 37. Brandon Finnegan 10. Anzacsemi Aviata 39. Solomon Tomokino 13. Nick Toomata 41. Kaylen Miller 12. Auzzie Tuwhangai 43. Harry Brett 16. Keli Legutua 21. Daniel Mati-Leifi 44. Moo Doh 45. Benjamin Dooley

Asquith Magpies
1. Kore-Lee Perana 2. Justin Burt 3. Joshua Fraser 4. Caleb Campbell 5. Thomas Menzies 6. Hayden McWilliam 7. Debraska Rikiriki 8. Pita Faulalo 9. Daniel Vasek 10. James Mirceski 11. Awishkar Gnyawali 12. Sione Tuipolotu 13. Joseph Mau 14. Jermayne Cook 15. Marcus Moore 16. Alipate Tani 17. Robert Williams

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Joel Mani;


Second Semi Final
St Marys v Moorebank Rams
Sun September 15 2019, 2:20pm at Leichhardt Oval

St Marys
1. Daniel Brown 2. Ethan Mcpherson 3. Thomas Lofts 4. Mose Feilo 5. Blake McDermott 6. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 7. Dylan White 8. Thomas Romer 9. Dylan McBain 10. Peter Betros 11. Jesse Abbott 12. Daniel Penese 13. Isaac Kennedy 14. Fred Pupu 15. Zac Duclos 16. Nitoa Kairau 17. Jovilisi Natoya 18. Emmanuel Petrus 20. Joel Borg 22. Alan Niulesa

Moorebank Rams
1. Shayden Stevens 2. Joseph Romeo 3. Jonty Timoti 4. Jacob Winterstein 5. Iverson Fuatimau 6. Jake Horton 7. Andreas Joannou 23. Mosese Pope 9. Aiden Aue 10. Jason Tuulau 11. Kurtis Lamaro 8. Mark Griffiths 13. Cooper Talau 16. Chris Patolo 19. Joel William Barry 20. Sakaraia Ratuvou 21. Dontay Perez

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Luke Heckendorf;