TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Round 17

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 17 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St Marys v Penrith Brothers
Sat July 13 2019, 1:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys
1. Daniel Brown 2. Jovilisi Natoya 3. Ben Ernest 4. Mose Feilo 5. Blake McDermott 6. William Kitt 7. Dylan White 8. Veta Henry Seumanu 9. Dylan McBain 10. Peter Betros 11. Jesse Abbott 12. Thomas Romer 13. Tom Skinner 14. Emmanuel Petrus 15. Jack Quinn 16. Matthew Filipo 17. Joel Borg 20. Luke Roseworne 21. Maurice Trindall 22. Daniel Penese

Penrith Brothers
1. Bailey Hughes 2. Kitione Vikash 4. Blake McCaffery 21. Malachi Ravarava 5. Corey Larosa 6. Brodie Christopherson 7. Cody Smith 8. Gray Viane 9. Zachary Camilleri 10. Adrian Doyle 11. Jason Cookson 19. Matt Tomkins 13. Alec Leitch 14. Zackery Wilkinson 15. Brad Nolland 17. Zach Nuttall 18. Nicholas Betar

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Currie, Cameron Turner;


Sydney University v Wentworthville United
Sun July 14 2019, 12:00pm at Wentworth Park

Sydney University
26. Tyler Mcilroy 27. James Morgan 3. Mutu Stanley 4. Anthony Overton 28. Joshua Boumelhem 6. Daniel Marjanovic 7. Neenan Simpson 29. Anthony Tsangarides 9. Reuben Taylor 30. Nicolas Serafino 11. Dominic Ayoub 12. Daniel Arahu 13. John Paul Hannawe 31. Lewis Habkouk 32. Luke Collins 33. Rhys Tucker 34. Junior Faamausil

Wentworthville United
6. Todd Sapienza 1. Troy Black 17. Shaiquan Terekia 18. Valance Harris 12. Skippy Lipano 20. Jayson Lombardo 7. Brendan Newton 10. Inoke Vunipola 9. Tyrone Shelley 8. Solomone Lasalo 23. James Boustani 13. Josiah Tamasi 3. Daniel Petralia 2. Falcon Peni 11. Dallas King 16. Feao Lavemai 21. Muli Lasalo

Match Officials • Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Dean Tyler;


Guildford Owls v Hills District Bulls
Sun July 14 2019, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls
1. Jarred Petero 2. Brandan Sly 3. Saimone Lasalo 4. Ashley Brown 5. Leslie Ngaluafe 6. Lachlan Camroux 7. Troy Errington 8. Jad Mahmoud 9. Julian King 10. Caleb Kasiano 11. Josh Maree 12. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 13. Yahia Masri 14. Adam Soultan 15. Jaydn Field 16. Mohamad Soultan 30. Beni Valu

Hills District Bulls
1. Luke McDonald 20. Siaosi Keates 3. Noah Smith 4. Isaac Gorman 5. Taylor Bennett 6. Clayton Faulalo 7. Zachary Butler 8. Dean Barron 9. Mitch Hyde 25. Dion Mooney 11. Jonathan Mose 12. Daniel De Vecchis 13. Jake Lewis 14. Ezra Gibson 15. Aaron Kanaley 16. Will Epere 17. Bruce Ward

Match Officials • Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Dillian Wells;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Ryde Eastwood Hawks
Sun July 14 2019, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 77. Edwin Connor 8. Jarryd Eggleton 9. Vince Ripepi 16. Aaron Teraki 10. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 14. Baden Stewart 17. Kobe Chamberlain 20. Dwayne Lemafa 21. Guy Thompson 18. Thomas Morrison

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Josh Rizk 21. Kirk Patton 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. Bradley Cincotta 5. Bradley Cousins 6. Adam Rizk 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Langi Suli-Ruka 14. Tristan Evans-Tsoi 10. Kobe Thorson 12. Tyler Seymour 11. Ethan Mokoia 13. Angus McElroy 9. Rocco Battagliolo 17. Callum Ellis 19. Joshua Condon 25. Dane Knuth

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Tom Stindl;


Belrose Eagles v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun July 14 2019, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
1. Jonathon Palau 2. Keia Maino 3. Simione Afeaki 4. Rhys Wolloghan 5. Alec Panetta 6. William O'Toole 7. Pita Godinet 10. Damien Lawler 9. Kurtis Butler 25. Terry Taia 11. Giuseppe Plati 12. Marvin Slavin 13. Ken Szeremta 8. Jake Morrison 19. Stefano Totidis 23. Warren Butler 24. Mitch Leach 15. Jack Wilson 17. Matika Vatuvei 21. Isaac Kassis

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Kakapuna Fotu 2. Ilaitia Nitiva 3. Tavena Koroisau 4. Anthony Raheb 5. Jason Jana 6. Christian Papa 7. Isiah Panuve 8. Matthew Mundine 9. Solomon Tomokino 10. Anzacsemi Aviata 11. Justin Frain 12. Moses Manu 13. Samuel McGregor 14. Moo Doh 15. Benjamin Dooley 16. Nick Toomata 17. Tevita Masima 18. Daniel Mati-leifi 19. Keli Legutua 20. Owen Moefilli

Match Officials • Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Joel Mani;


Moorebank Rams v Asquith Magpies
Sun July 14 2019, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Tyrone Harding 2. Shayden Stevens 3. Jonty Timoti 4. Mark Griffiths 5. Joseph Romeo 6. Christian Urso 20. Jake Horton 10. Jason Tuulau 9. Andreas Joannou 25. Jake Kamire 12. Justin Filo 11. Murray Sua 13. Brock Hamill 8. Sua Aiiloilo 16. Jacob Winterstein 19. Joel William Barry 23. Mosese Pope

Asquith Magpies
1. Kore-Lee Perana 2. Bill Benjamin 3. Corey Browne-Higginbotham 4. Caleb Campbell 5. Thomas Menzies 6. Debraska Rikiriki 7. Riley Travers 19. Niko Apelu 9. Peter Nay 10. Justin Lemalu 12. Joseph Mau 22. Joshua Fraser 13. Awishkar Gnyawali 15. Alipate Tani 17. Pita Faulalo 18. Robert Williams 23. Liam Christensen

Match Officials • Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Ben McMurray, Adam Reid;