NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 20

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017Shield-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 20 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Western Suburbs Magpies v Asquith Magpies Sat July 22 2017, 3:00pm at Hillier Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

17. Junior Mapesone 2. Joseph Kaufusituaá 3. Charlton Schaafhausen 24. Ryan Cane 6. Kelsey Coakes 7. William Kitt 8. Bryce Shaw 25. Jake Scott 10. Hans Ta’ala 11. Justin Frain 12. Jack Mitchell 9. Daniel Petralia 14. Lucas Castle 15. Jason Tuulau 18. Gerald Reyes

Asquith Magpies

1. Jake Pickering 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 3. Jeremy Marshall 4. Andrew Taylor 5. Arisento Bou Sleiman 6. Jon Grimes 7. Aaron Groom 20. Phil Crosby 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Ryan Wheeler 8. Joshua Hall 23. Vinni Ngaro 13. Alipate Tani 11. Cameron Yeates 18. Dallas Halo 22. Dante Taliai 24. Isaiah McMoore

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Simes;Sideline Officials: Keith Povah, Andrew Wheeler;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat July 22 2017, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Patrick Dumont 2. Jamie Harrison 7. Raymond Alo 4. Keiran Pope 21. Nephi Kapinga 6. Trent Touma 15. Joseph Taaga Anae 8. Tim Mcdonald 14. Jordan Bichan 10. Zac Wedesweiler 11. Daniel Dewildt 12. Dion Harris 17. Jean Luc Knox 18. Allen Soultan 20. Tagata Tia-tia 22. Lautusi Mailei

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Jayden Wharerau 2. Bill Benjamin 3. Pattyloma Aupaau 4. Skippy Lipano 5. Peter Scanlan 6. Kieran Wyld 22. Gavin Patuki 8. Anson Naati 20. Terrence Green 10. David Nurthen 11. Lolu Ma'u 12. Ioane Ioane 13. Luke Chalkley 14. Charbel Anjoul 15. Cameron Davis 17. Antonio Soni 25. V. Fialelei Ausage

Match Officials
Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Luke Saldern;


Wentworthville Magpies v Moorebank Rams Sun July 23 2017, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies

31. James Goring 32. Steve Fafita 18. Josese Rika 36. Jermaine Mati-Lefi 22. Hala Katoa 33. Karrol-joe Mackenzie 7. Brendan Newton 8. Solo Lasalo 34. Mark Daoud 28. Craig Field 29. Samuel McGregor 20. Siaosi Sisifa 38. Rameses Tuipulotu 27. Thomas Field 35. Nick Soloa Toomata 40. Matthew Price 42. Lionel O'Malley

Moorebank Rams

1. Ben Cassell 2. Mutu-heremaia Stanley 3. Alvin Maungatti 4. Soane Matavesi 5. Blake Clayton 6. Zac Hetherington 7. Keiran Hayman 8. Ofa Finau 9. Brandon Boumelham 10. Peni Misinale 11. Pule Sua 12. Jack Gibbons 13. Lopeti Mafi 16. Daniel Arahu 17. Awishkar Gnyawali 18. Sepu Ryder

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Currie, Charlie Suters;


Guildford Owls v Hills District Bulls Sun July 23 2017, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls

1. Cameron Eyles 2. Leslie Ngaluafe 3. Cameron Mazzelli 4. David Oxley 5. Ashley Brown 6. Jaydn Field 7. Todd Sapienza 8. Jye Challenor 9. Tyrone Shelley 10. Austin Diad 11. Mohammed Sultan 12. Robert Whareuera 13. Matthew Rickard 14. Peni Fainu 15. Julian King 16. Schneider Auva'a 17. Shaquille Moubayed 18. Savani Ratu 19. Able Shirley

Hills District Bulls

1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. Sam Shepherd 3. Anthony Overton 4. Brent Rae-millar 5. Troy Black 6. James Horvat 7. Marc Kelly 9. Jake Attard 10. Doug Dean 11. Jake Lewis 12. Nicko Apelu 13. Isaac Gorman 14. Dakota Cooke-martin 15. Mitchell Hyde 16. Ben Mitchell 17. Jason Green

Match Officials
Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Patrick Mackay;


St Marys Saints v Belrose Eagles Sun July 23 2017, 2:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys Saints

1. James Conroy 2. Alan Eisenhuth 3. Sam Harris 4. Robert Vai 5. Fuimanu Enese 6. Mathew Place 7. Jake Toby 24. Antonio Faguuaea 9. Peter Nay 10. Latu Fifita 11. Dylan Fuad 16. Jesse Jackson 13. Robbie Graham 8. Bradley Borland 12. Ryan Jeffery 14. Meni Luke 15. Jak Cannell 21. Ray Maroun

Belrose Eagles

1. Christian Bate 2. Richie Goodwin 3. Charlie Buttrose 4. Shem Grieve 5. Issac Treml 6. Tearikiteau Noovao 7. David Marando 8. Jake Morrison 9. Maverick Tweedie 10. Francis Laloua-Tui 11. Josh Nichols 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Marcel Ferris 14. Mitch Leach 16. Dayne Horne 17. Jack Cahill 18. Billy Valu 19. Jesse Offen

Match Officials
Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Daniel Olford, Andrew Wheeler;


Mounties v East Campbelltown Eagles Sun July 23 2017, 3:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties

1. Logan Geyer 2. Leva Li 3. Jake Steadman 4. Ben Chahoud 5. Jye Ellul 6. Dylan Izzard 7. Vinnie Ripepi 8. Jett Hobbs 9. John Martin 10. Tere Glassie 11. Ben Whitehouse 12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Damon Smith 14. Ilija Cotric 15. Jack Dunn 16. Ken Soumpholphakdy 17. Jacob Mayer

East Campbelltown Eagles

1. Edwin Connor 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Benjamin Baker 5. Theodore Leato 16. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 22. Chris Standing 8. Fredrick Tevaga 13. John Da Silva 9. Jarryd Eggleton 17. Adam Soultan 12. Grant Lahey 4. Ronny Palumbo 7. Wayde Dunley 10. Aaron Teraki 14. Samoa Meafua 15. Cody Timoti 19. Benjamin Jankowski

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Darren Burtenshaw;