NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 9

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017Shield-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 9 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Guildford Owls BYE
Hills District Bulls BYE
Mounties BYE
St Marys Saints BYE
Wentworthville Magpies BYE
Western Suburbs Magpies BYE

Cabramatta Two Blues v East Campbelltown Eagles Sat April 29 2017, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Jay Belgrove 2. Jayden Mahara 3. Sione Kaiveleta 14. Isaac Montgomery 5. Tom Vella 6. Brendan Cox 7. Patrick Dumont 8. Tim Mcdonald 9. Dion Harris 10. Sinipeli Huihahai 11. Tesimoni Tealiauli 12. Tenisio Ahovelo 16. Jason Thompson 4. Treyvon Leuluai 17. Allen Soultan 18. Damien Rahimi 19. Jean Luc Knox 20. Matt Tomkins 21. Rayne Horrigan 23. Tim Jones

East Campbelltown Eagles

1. Benjamin Baker 2. Craig Moustakas 12. Grant Lahey 3. Theodore Leato 19. Jonvoni Vatuvei 6. Brett Lahey 7. Edwin Connor 8. Fredrick Tevaga 13. John Da Silva 10. Aaron Teraki 11. Mason Talolua 17. Adam Soultan 4. Ronny Palumbo 15. Jarryd Eggleton 16. Samoa Meafua 18. Samisoni Paasi 20. Jaston Apaloa 21. Jordan Strickland

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Keith Povah, Joseph Eid;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Belrose Eagles Sun April 30 2017, 11:00am at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Jayden Wharerau 2. Daniel Cassone 3. Byron Fruean 4. Phoenix Vaiotu 5. Pattyloma Aupaau 6. Jarden Sajnovic 27. M. Boustani 8. Edward Maiava 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Brendon Luamanu 20. Cameron Davis 24. Edward Wulf 13. Luke Chalkley 14. Brendan Tremlett 18. David Nurthen 26. Eddie Ieremia 28. Josese Rika 29. Perofeta Silva

Belrose Eagles

1. Christian Bate 2. Richie Goodwin 3. Shem Grieve 4. Isaac Kassis 5. Issac Treml 6. Nicholas Ferris 7. Luke Vescio 8. Jake Morrison 9. C. Williams 10. Jesse Offen 11. Josh Nichols 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Marcel Ferris 14. Wallace Tangiiti 15. Conor Roxburgh 16. Billy Valu 17. Dayne Horne 18. Phillip Combridge

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Richard Daizli, Jimmy Oliveira;


Asquith Magpies v Moorebank Rams Sun April 30 2017, 3:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies

1. Jake Pickering 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 4. Luke Hanson 18. Adam Kalcina 22. Jeremy Marshall 17. Jared Palmer 16. Jon Grimes 21. Morgan Stevens 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Ryan Wheeler 12. Cameron Yeates 23. Vinni Ngaro 13. Alipate Tani 5. Masi Fidow 6. A. Calvert-evers 8. Joshua Hall 20. Luke Mcdonald

Moorebank Rams

18. Soane Talanoa 2. Richard Irwin 3. C. Clark 19. Matthew Wicks 10. Sepu Ryder 14. Thomas Kennedy 7. Brandon Boumelham 8. Isaac Williams 9. Tristan Evans-tsoi 17. Lucas Burnes 11. Ryan Monaghan 4. Simon Fonua 22. Donas Gock 13. K. Soumpholphakdy 20. Fili Havea 21. Daniel Arahu 23. Atoa Lelilio

Match Officials
Referees: Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Tim Robinson, Danny Constantine;