SQUADS: Betfred Super League - 2020 Round 15

LUSuperLeague
Embed from Getty Images

Get the squads and match officials for Round 15 of Betfred Super League as they come available.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Round 12 catch-up
Catalans Dragons v Wakefield Trinity
Mon October 5 2020, 12:00am at Stade Gilbert Brutus

Catalans Dragons

1. David Mead 3. Samisoni Langi 4. Israel Folau 5. Fouad Yaha 6. James Maloney 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Remi Casty 9. Micky Mcilorum 10. Sam Moa 11. Matt Whitley 12. Joel Tomkins 13. Benjamin Garcia 14. Julian Bousquet 16. Tom Davies 17. Benjamin Jullien 19. Mickael Goudemand 22. Arthur Romano 24. Jason Baitieri 25. Arthur Mourgue 28. Sam Kasiano 29. Sam Tomkins

Wakefield Trinity

1. Alex Walker 2. Tom Johnstone 3. Bill Tupou 4. Reece Lyne 6. Jacob Miller 9. Kyle Wood 10. Tinirau Arona 11. Matty Ashurst 13. Joe Westerman 14. Jay Pitts 15. Craig Kopczak 17. Chris Green 18. Adam Tangata 19. Jordan Crowther 25. Brad Walker 36. Kelepi Tanginoa 37. Romain Navarrete 39. Tony Gigot 40. Innes Senior

Referees: James Child;Sideline Officials: Liam Rush, Michael Smaill;


Huddersfield Giants v Salford Red Devils
Fri October 9 2020, 3:30am at Emerald Headingley Stadium

Huddersfield Giants
1. Ashton Golding 2. Jermaine McGillvary 3. Jake Wardle 5. Darnell McIntosh 6. Lee Gaskell 7. Aidan Sezer 8. James Gavet 10. Suaia Matagi 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Joe Wardle 13. Michael Lawrence 21. Leroy Cudjoe 22. Tom Holmes 23. Oliver Russell 24. Louis Senior 26. Sam Hewitt 27. Sam Wood 32. Owen Trout 33. Dominic Young 34. Chris McQueen 37. Brandon Moore

Salford Red Devils
3. Kris Welham 4. Dan Sarginson 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 8. Lee Mossop 9. Joey Lussick 10. Gil Dudson 11. Ryan Lannon 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Tyrone McCarthy 16. Greg Burke 17. Luke Yates 18. Chris Atkin 19. Mark Flanagan 21. James Greenwood 22. Rhys Williams 24. Elliot Kear 26. Jack Ormondroyd 30. Andy Ackers 32. Kallum Watkins 34. Olly Ashall-Bott

Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: Cameron Worsley, Mark Craven;Video Referees: Marcus Griffiths;


Hull FC v Leeds Rhinos
Fri October 9 2020, 5:45am at Emerald Headingley Stadium

Hull FC

6. Jake Connor 31. Cameron Scott 3. Carlos Tuimavave 24. Mahe Fonua 2. Bureta Faraimo 35. Ben Mcnamara 7. Marc Sneyd 13. Ligi Sao 16. Jordan Johnstone 10. Josh Bowden 23. Andre Savelio 4. Josh Griffin 20. Brad Fash 14. Chris Satae 25. Connor Wynne 28. Lewis Bienek 30. Jack Brown

Leeds Rhinos

1. Jack Walker 2. Tom Briscoe 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Ash Handley 6. Robert Lui 7. Luke Gale 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Kruise Leeming 10. Matt Prior 12. Rhyse Martin 14. Brad Dwyer 15. Liam Sutcliffe 16. Richie Myler 17. Adam Cuthbertson 19. Mikolaj Oledzki 20. Bodene Thompson 22. Cameron Smith 24. Luke Briscoe 25. James Donaldson 26. Alex Sutcliffe 28. Tom Holroyd

Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Tom Grant, Clint Sharrad;Video Referees: James Child;


Wakefield Trinity v St Helens
Sat October 10 2020, 3:30am at Emerald Headingley Stadium

Wakefield Trinity

1. Alex Walker 2. Tom Johnstone 4. Reece Lyne 5. Ben Jones-Bishop 6. Jacob Miller 8. David Fifita 9. Kyle Wood 10. Tinirau Arona 11. Matty Ashurst 14. Jay Pitts 15. Craig Kopczak 16. James Batchelor 18. Adam Tangata 19. Jordan Crowther 21. Max Jowitt 24. Jack Croft 25. Brad Walker 29. Ryan Hampshire 36. Kelepi Tanginoa 40. Innes Senior 41. Eddie Battye

St Helens

1. Lachlan Coote 2. Tom Makinson 3. Kevin Naiqama 5. Regan Grace 6. Jonny Lomax 7. Theo Fages 8. Alex Walmsley 9. James Roby 11. Zeb Taia 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook 14. Morgan Knowles 15. Matty Lees 16. Kyle Amor 19. Aaron Smith 20. James Bentley 22. Jack Welsby 23. Joe Batchelor 26. Joshua Simm 27. Lewis Dodd 32. James Graham

Referees: Liam Moore;Sideline Officials: James Child, Jonathan Roberts;Video Referees: Robert Hicks;


Catalans Dragons v Hull KR
Sat October 10 2020, 4:15am at Stade Gilbert Brutus

Catalans Dragons

1. David Mead 3. Samisoni Langi 4. Israel Folau 5. Fouad Yaha 6. James Maloney 8. Remi Casty 9. Micky Mcilorum 10. Sam Moa 12. Joel Tomkins 13. Benjamin Garcia 14. Julian Bousquet 16. Tom Davies 17. Benjamin Jullien 18. Alrix Da Costa 19. Mickael Goudemand 21. Paul S├ęguier 24. Jason Baitieri 25. Arthur Mourgue 28. Sam Kasiano 29. Sam Tomkins

Hull KR

2. Ben Crooks 3. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 4. Kane Linnett 7. Jordan Abdull 9. Matt Parcell 11. Weller Hauraki 12. Harvey Livett 14. Mitch Garbutt 15. George Lawler 17. Kyle Trout 20. Mikey Lewis 21. Owen Harrison 22. Nick Rawsthorne 25. Matty Gee 26. Will Maher 28. Matty Storton 30. Jamie Ellis 32. Nathaniel Peteru 33. Will Tate 35. Rowan Milnes 36. George King

Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Peter Brooke, James Vella;


Warrington Wolves v Wigan Warriors
Sat October 10 2020, 5:45am at Emerald Headingley Stadium

Warrington Wolves

1. Stefan Ratchford 3. Anthony Gelling 4. Toby King 5. Josh Charnley 6. Blake Austin 7. Gareth Widdop 8. Chris Hill 9. Daryl Clark 10. Mike Cooper 11. Ben Currie 12. Jack Hughes 14. Jason Clark 15. Joe Philbin 17. Jake Mamo 18. Sitaleki Akauola 19. Matt Davis 21. Declan Patton 22. Luis Johnson 24. Keanan Brand 26. Matty Ashton 27. Ellis Robson

Wigan Warriors

1. Zak Hardaker 6. Bevan French 7. Thomas Leuluai 9. Sam Powell 11. Willie Isa 12. Liam Farrell 13. Sean O'Loughlin 15. Joe Greenwood 16. Morgan Smithies 17. Ollie Partington 19. Joe Bullock 21. Dom Manfredi 23. Jake Bibby 28. Harry Smith 31. Jackson Hastings 32. Amir Bourouh 33. Jake Shorrocks 35. Sam Halsall 36. James Mcdonnell 37. Harry Rushton 38. Brad Singleton

Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: Scott Mikalauskas, Marcus Griffiths;Video Referees: Ben Thaler;