TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2020 Semi Finals

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

Teamlists for the coming weekend of 'grand final qualifier' Semi Finals in the NSWRL Sydney Shield.

The winners of these semi finals will face off in the NSWRL Sydney Shield Grand Final on September 27 at Bankwest Stadium.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


First Semi Final (1 v 4)
Ryde Eastwood Hawks v Helensburgh Tigers
Sat September 19 2020, 11:00am at Leichhardt Oval

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Curtis Wilson 2. Bradley Cousins 3. Regan Hughes 4. Reggie Alofipo 5. Liam Scolari 6. Adam Rizk 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Langi Suli-Ruka 9. Blake Layton 10. Edward Carter 11. Justin Frain 12. Tyler Seymour 13. Angus McElroy 15. Callum Ellis 18. Benjamin Fisiilose 19. Angelo Panambalama 14. Bennett Wheelhouse 20. Suliasi Suli 21. Tyler Field 24. Joshua Suli-Ruka 25. Joshua Boumelhem

Helensburgh Tigers
1. Zeik Foster 2. Azan Turoa 3. Jesse Cobb 4. Adam Mortlock 5. William Russell 6. Max Batty 7. Harrison Geraghty 8. Lachlan Peachey 9. Mitch Mcrae 10. Pierce Thompson 11. Vincent Stowers 12. Kurt Atkinson 13. Mitchell Baillie 14. James Russell 15. Liam O'toole 16. Tasmin Gilmour 17. Ashleigh Nisbet 18. Charly Runciman 19. Jordan Tongahai 20. Chris Coleman

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Andrew Gilchrist;


Second Semi Final (2 v 3)
Cronulla Caringbah Sharks v Belrose Eagles
Sat September 19 2020, 6:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

Cronulla Caringbah Sharks
1. Callum Tutauha 2. Brent Anderson 3. Nesiasi Mataitonga 4. Jacob Gagan 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Kamren Cryer 7. Bailey Hayward 8. Hayden Fepuleai 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Jyi Seymour 11. James Spencer 12. Blake Williamson 13. Ryan King 24. Joey Tramontana 15. Dj Purcell 16. Mathew Emery 17. Tokerau Raru 18. Wiremu Peters

Belrose Eagles
20. Jake Pickering 3. Christian Bate 4. Andrew Halstead 5. Beau Abrahams 6. Jonathon Palau 7. Zachary Nicholls 8. James Mirceski 9. Andrew Layton 10. Ilija Radan 11. Cody Abrahams 12. Joshua Martin 13. Steven Tavita 14. Ben Pickering 19. Giuseppe Plati 16. Daniel Martin 15. Josh Nichols 18. Judd Hanlon 21. Lachlan Armstrong 24. William Kelly

Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Mitchell Stone;