TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2018 Round 7

30713579 10156022526685325 7940812493515915264 n

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 7 of the 2018 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Warriors v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat April 21 2018, 11:00am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Paul Turner 2. Uenuku Malesala 3. Tom Ale 4. Carlos Henry 5. Kayal Iro 6. Dakohta Taimani 7. Eiden Ackland 8. Soane Hufanga 9. Lewis Sio 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Sione Tuipolotu 12. Harvey Tupouniua 13. Tyler Slade 14. Edward Vaeau-mulitalo 15. Preston Riki 16. Mateaki He Lotu Inisi 17. Brody Tamarua 18. Christian Tuipulotu

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Steven Marsters 2. Samuel Mccann 3. Shaun Sauni-esau 4. Matheson Johns 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tyler Moon 7. Jackson Willis 8. Josh Dowel 9. Jack Cross 10. Juvilee Samiu 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Luke Gale 14. Matthew Delbanco 17. Bailey Dickinson 18. Tyran Wishart 19. Tom Angel

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Antoinette Watts, Paki Parkinson;


Sydney Roosters v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat April 21 2018, 1:00pm at Berkeley Vale Oval

Sydney Roosters
1. Nick O'meley 2. Zane Blake 3. Billy Smith 4. Adam Pompey 5. Treymain Spry 6. Tom Steadman 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Kenese Kenese 9. Sam Verrills 10. Jackson Frei 11. Fletcher Baker 12. Lyndon Hills 13. Josh Curran 14. Phillip Makatoa 15. Daniel Stojanovski 16. Edenn Rogers-Smith 17. Stanley Malae

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tevita Funa 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Semisi Kioa 4. Tom Kenny 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Cade Cust 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Zaan Weatherall 10. John Tuivaiti 11. Kees Nicholson 12. Jordan Main 13. Finn Heath 14. Michael Fenn 15. Max Barry 16. Mark Tepu-smith 17. Kurt Schultz 21. Ben Gleeson

Match Officials | Referees: James Vella;


Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights
Sat April 21 2018, 1:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Dylan Smith 2. Peter Pakoti 3. Curtis Wilson 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Connelly Lemuelu 6. Gus Garzaniti 7. Josh Bermingham 8. Ben Seufale 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Lucas Castle 13. Kiani Marshall 14. Riley Cheshire 15. Will Lawson 16. Jarrad Spicer 17. Alatanu Wright 18. James Tautaiolefua 19. Ruatapu Ngatikaura

Newcastle Knights
1. Tex Hoy 2. Lachlan Farr 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Ofa Manuofetoa 5. Justin Worley 6. Nash Birch 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Pasami Saulo 9. Luke Huth 10. Jirah Momoisea 11. Kurtis Dark 12. Beau Fermor 13. Mathew Croker 14. Tevita Alifa 15. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 16. Matthew Moon 17. Brandon Russell

Match Officials | Referees: Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Patrick Mackey;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat April 21 2018, 3:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Blake Clayton 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Tuipulotu Katoa 4. Morgan Harper 5. Jonty Timoti 6. Alex Seve 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Elie El Zakhem 9. Reuben Taylor 10. Daniel Sakiki 11. Javvier Pitovao 12. Kyle Cassel 13. Sam Radovu 14. Zac Hetherington 15. Sua Aiiloilo 16. Kayne Kalache 17. Giordan Patea 19. Pule Sua

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Isaac Lumelume 6. Luke Jurd 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Cruz Topai Avaei 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Teig Wilton 12. Josh Carr 13. James Roumanos 14. Lachlan Scarpelli 15. Fine Kula 16. Blake Manowski 17. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 18. Jayden Millard 19. Tom Caughlan 21. Jackson Stewart 22. Jackson Ferris

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Charlie Suters;


Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers
Sun April 22 2018, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels
1. Haze Dunster 2. Ethan Parry 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Taufa Afu 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Dylan Brown 13. Michael Tupou 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Oregon Kaufusi 23. Salesi Fainga'a 12. Nick Okladnikov 14. Jessie Cronin 15. Samuel McGregor 16. James Porter 17. Pele Vaigalu 18. Bruce Wakeling

Penrith Panthers
1. Daine Laurie 2. Justin Jones 3. Shannon Harris 4. Mose Feilo 5. James Conroy 6. Dean Blore 7. Isaac Thompson 8. Mitch Revell 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Jack Quinn 11. Billy Burns 12. J'maine Hopgood 13. Mitch Kenny 14. Adam Fearnley 15. John Trimboli 17. Brad Gaut 18. Alexander Myles 19. Ben Cartwright

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Andrew Gilchrist, John Woods;


North Sydney Bears v Mounties
Sun April 22 2018, 3:00pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Keiran Hayman 2. Tyrone Taukomo 3. Jake Tago 4. Ethan Abou-ghaida 5. Nicholas Mougias 6. Cameron Yeates 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Kell O’Brien 9. Josh Cook 10. Luke Casson 11. Brandon Shoveller 12. Lucky Taavale 13. Corey Kurnoth 14. Maila Chan-Foon 15. John Kaufusi 16. Jubilee Soloa 17. Matthew French

Mounties
1. Paul Roache 2. Andre Niko 3. Matthew Lyons 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Semi Valemi 6. Lachlan Cooper 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Setefano Hala 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Matt Scott 11. Komiti Tuilagi 12. Daniel Keir 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Mcgrady 15. Darby Medlyn 16. Jesse Dent 17. Nicholas Toomata 18. Adam Rizk 19. Joshua Stuckey 20. Elijah Hunt 21. Liam Mock

Match Officials | Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Nathan Loveday, Joseph Eid;


0 Comments