NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup - 2017 Semi Finals

HMatts Grad Pos
 photo 2017HMatts-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for the Semi Finals of the 2017 NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts match will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canberra Raiders Sat April 22 2017, 12:00pm at WINΒ Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Zachary Issa 2. Trevor Taufa 3. Douglas Levi 4. Elliott Moaga 5. Eliah Veikoso 6. Kyle Pickering 7. Thomas De Meio 8. Zane Jegers 9. Jailan Ewe 10. Alec Brennan 11. Rhys Dakin 12. Kai Parker 13. Damon Smith 14. Joseph Tuagalu 15. Laken Caldwell 17. Sidney Noppen 18. Billy Burke 19. Jared Domazetovski 20. Moses Lolohea 25. Kade Dykes

Canberra Raiders

1. Jacob Church 2. Cooper O'connor 3. Nic Hall 4. Junior Tupou 5. Aidan Gaffey 6. Thomas Croker 7. Jordan Williams 8. Bradley Buckley 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Jesse Thompson 11. Jack Williams 12. Clay Webb 13. Adam Barlow 14. Ryan Longhurst 15. Isimeli Vaili 16. Mladen Zec 17. William Hills 18. Tyson Kelly 19. Neueli Mariner 20. Ryan Sanderson 21. Wezley Alexander

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Bianca Santi, Joseph Tesoriero;


Illawarra Steelers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat April 22 2017, 1:30pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Illawarra Steelers

1. Jack Walsh 2. Hayden Sutton 3. Mathew Feagai 4. Max Feagai 5. Kane Ball 6. Zach Herring 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Blake Dowel 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Oliver Parrish 11. Hamish Holland 12. Duke Grant 13. Oscar Fitzpatrick 16. Lucas Fletcher 17. Carlin Deane 18. Charlie Parrish 20. Lleyton Roach

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Albert Hopoate 2. Amarni Biddle 3. Keegan Turner 4. Ben Trbojevic 5. Uluaki Tuipulotu 6. Kaeo Weekes 7. Daniel Ala 8. F. Filimaua-tau 9. Jack Birt 10. Alex Tuitavake 11. Jacob Ratcliff 12. Joshua Schuester 13. Levi Moger 14. Luke Rouland 15. Tyreece Matangi 16. Viliami Fifita 17. Jai Vakai 18. Angus O'donnell 19. Cooper Wood 20. Riaihe Jacobs

Match Officials
Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Luke Saldern;

0 Comments