QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Round 23

2017ISC Teams24

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 23 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears v Mackay Cutters Sat August 12 2017, 4:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Troy Leo 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 15. Christopher Law 10. Matthew White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 9. Ricardo Parata 14. Lorenzo Ma'afu 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Bennett Leslie 4. Nathan Saumalu 5. Johnny Faletagoai 6. Setaimata Sa 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braeden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Shane Wright 13. Isaac Richardson 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Blake Atherton 16. Kouma Samson 17. Jack Blagbrough 18. Nicholas Hynes

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Anderson;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Marcus Schooth;


Townsville Blackhawks v PNG Hunters Sat August 12 2017, 4:05pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Francis Molo 9. Anthony Mitchell 22. Oshea Tuiasau 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Dan Beasley 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Jordan Kenworthy 16. Sione Lousi 17. Kieran Quabba

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Brandy Peter 11. David Loko 12. Nixon Put 13. Stanton Albert 14. Enoch Maki 15. Moses Meninga 16. Radley Brawa 17. Karo Kauna 18. Muka Peter Kalu 19. Esau Siune 20. Wawa Paul 21. Silas Gahuna

Match Officials
Referees: Michael Gordon, Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Zane Wright, Giulian Fichera;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils Sat August 12 2017, 4:30pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Khan Ahwang 2. Alexander Copelin 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Justin Olam 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Liam McDonald 9. Alex Bishop 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Dane Hogan 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jon Grieve 14. Vincent Leuluai 15. Harrison Muller 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Martin Cordwell 19. Tom Geraghty

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Hayden Lipp 7. Gary Riccardi 15. Stephen Coombe 9. Billy Brittain 10. John Palavi 11. Jarryd Dodd 12. Matiu Love-Henry 8. Darcy Maroske 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Danny Kerr 16. Tama Koopu 17. David Faamita

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Liam Kennedy, Josh Kersevani;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sat August 12 2017, 7:00pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Zach Strasser 2. Josh Beehag 4. Thomas Opacic 14. Joe Bradley 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Nicholas Slyney 22. Shane Pumipi 13. Sam Anderson 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 17. Nathan Watts 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Matthew Lodge 15. Tyson Cleal 20. Myles Taueli

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jayden Baker 2. Regan Ogle 3. James Toole 4. Kurtis McDonald 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Phoenix Hunapo 8. Carney Doyle-Manga 9. Sam Meskell 10. Petero Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Keegan Hipgrave 14. Nick Harrold 15. Sam Saville 16. Eddy Pettybourne 17. William Johnstone 20. Jenan Parrish

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Andrew Wareham;


Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers Sun August 13 2017, 1:40pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Brendon Gibb 17. Jaydn Su'a 13. Phil Dennis 14. Jordan Scott 16. Aj Tuimavave 15. Jack Anderson

Easts Tigers

1. Maeli Seve 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Shane Neumann 4. Brayden Torpy 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Nate Myles 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. Mat Pitman 17. Luke Lavelle 18. Steven Thorpe 19. John Puna

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Roby, Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Dan Munroe;Video Referees: Clayton Sharpe, Rob Gallacher;


Central Queensland Capras BYE
Ipswich Jets BYE
Northern Pride BYE
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE
0 Comments