TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2018 Round 11

2018QRLISC R12

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 11 of the 2018 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers
Sat May 19 2018, 12:45pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Burleigh Bears
1. Toby Mcintosh 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Henare Wells 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Hayden Schwass 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Joe Greenwood 18. Matt Robinson 19. Jeff Lynch 20. Joshua Berkers

Easts Tigers
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Lincoln Port 4. Conor Carey 3. Cheyse Blair 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matt Groat 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster 12. Ash Little 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Young Tonumaipea 15. Anton Iaria 16. Jack Anderson 17. Harley Aiono 18. Brayden Torpy 19. Jarred Tuite

Match Officials | Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Peter Anderson;


Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils
Sat May 19 2018, 1:10pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Wes Conlon 2. Marmin Barba 3. Pio Seci 4. Samuel Caslick 5. Richard Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 21. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 11. Ben White 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Benjamin Shea 9. Jayden Connors 16. Rowan Winterfield 17. Rory Humphries 19. Mitchell Carpenter

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Namila Davui 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Chevy Ellis 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Oshea Tuiasau 9. Calum Gahan 10. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 11. Gary Riccardi 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi 14. Dalton Phillips 15. Carney Doyle-Manga 16. Patrick Akauola 17. Alex Bishop 18. Josh Afoa 19. Danny Kerr 20. Riley Leota

Match Officials | Referees: Liam Kennedy, Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Ethan Menchin, Josh Kersevani;Video Referees: Nick Kalpakidis, Rod Spain;


PNG Hunters v Central Queensland Capras
Sat May 19 2018, 3:00pm at National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters
1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Enoch Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Dilbert Isaac 11. Nixon Put 12. Ila Alu 13. Rhadley Brawa 14. Charlie Simon 15. Baundo Aba 16. Silas Gahuna 17. Edene Gebbie 18. Julius Yakopa 19. William Mone 20. Patrick Morea

Central Queensland Capras
1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden 8. Bill Cullen 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Oliver Percy 11. Jamie Hill 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jerry Key 15. Brad Lupi 16. Maipele Morseu 17. Luke George 18. Aaron Flanagan 14. Aaron Teroi 19. Peter Rogers 20. Tyson White

Match Officials | Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Jackson McKellar;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat May 19 2018, 5:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 4. William Toloi 5. Jake Ainsworth 6. Brent Warr 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Christopher Lewis 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jacob Hind 14. Caleb Daunt 15. Liam McDonald 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Harrison Muller 19. Nick Timm 20. Connor Donehue 21. Sam Burns

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Cameron Cullen 8. James Taylor 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Sam Anderson 11. Scott Schulte 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Toby Rudolf 15. Nathan Watts 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt 18. Josh Beehag

Match Officials | Referees: Chris Anderson, Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Glen Stewart;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Northern Pride
Sun May 20 2018, 2:00pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Brendan Elliott 2. Ryland Jacobs 4. Konrad Hurrell 3. Brayden McGrady 5. Kiah Cooper 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Kane Elgey 8. Jarrod Morfett 9. Eli Levido 16. Cheyne Whitelaw 11. L. Manuel-liolevave 12. Ryan Simpkins 13. Maia Sands 10. Jarrod Morfett 14. Sam Meskell 15. Jack Cook 17. Shane Gillham 18. Bryce Cartwright

Northern Pride
1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Jordon Biondi-Odo 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. David Murphy 11. Tom Hancock 12. James Clark 13. Graham Clark 14. Nathan Wales 15. Sheldon Powe-hobbs 16. Troy Kapea 17. Emry Pere 18. Connor Jones 19. Darryn Schonig 20. Shawn Bowen 21. Bradley Stephen

Match Officials | Referees: Jarrod Cole, Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Marcus Schooth;


Townsville Blackhawks v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun May 20 2018, 2:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Jonathon Reuben 2. Levi Dodd 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Zach Clay 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Joe Boyce 16. Ross Bella 17. Cade Maloney 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi 18. Andrew Niemoeller

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Edward Burns 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Junior Pita 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Patty Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Max Elliott 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Alex Barr 18. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Giulian Fichera, Zeke Hansen;


Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters
Sun May 20 2018, 3:00pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Corey Allen 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Phil Dennis 14. Jordan Scott 15. Brendon Gibb 16. Sam Lavea 17. David Fifita 18. Uiti Baker 19. Sam Elliott

Mackay Cutters
1. Yamba Bowie 2. Sheldon Bobbert 3. Nate Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Kurt Wiltshire 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Nicholas Hynes 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Jordan Grant 11. Darcy Cox 12. Tom Murphy 13. Nicholas Brown 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Kellen Jenner 16. Bennett Leslie 17. Brenden Treston 18. Johnny Faletagoai 19. Cooper Bambling

Match Officials | Referees: Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Ryan Hayes, Andrew Wareham;


0 Comments