NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2017 Round 8

RMCup Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017RMC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2017 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #RMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Western Suburbs Magpies v Guildford Owls Sat April 22 2017, 1:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Mason Farrell 2. Tom Capper 3. John Mapesone 4. Josh Davis 5. Jerome Mose 18. Vieru Mapasone 7. Brendan Waters 8. Temata Rangi 9. Luke Williams 22. Hehearko Tuima 11. David Harris 12. Kurt Atkinson 13. Jaleel Seve 14. Jack Wheelhouse 15. Tom Morrison 17. Pio Sokobalavu 19. Alatanu Wright

Guildford Owls

1. Shane Hunt 2. Leslie Ngaualafe 3. Jeremy King 4. Joshua Camroux 5. Cameron Eyles 6. Jake Carlaw 7. Lazarus Brown 8. Joseph Gardiner 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Eden Syme 11. Dylan McKeown 12. Mitch Achurch 13. Dominic Timoteo 14. Tyrone Shelley 15. Matthew Rickard 16. Jake Ferguson 17. Harmony Hunt

Match Officials
Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Tim Robinson, Chris McMillan;


Auburn Warriors v Mounties Sat April 22 2017, 2:00pm at Lidcombe Oval

Auburn Warriors

1. Abraham El-Zakhem 2. Adham El-zbaidieh 3. Zac Chong-nee 4. Addison Demetriou 5. Semisi Vea 6. Omar Slaimankhel 7. Toni Sassine 8. Lachlan Lee 9. Jamie Clark 10. Mitchell Mamary 11. Visesio Setefano 12. Siaopo Tagaloa 13. Adrian Haangana 16. Louis Meehan 17. Soane Sitauti 19. Henry Ah Sam 24. Willis Meehan

Mounties

1. John Kennedy 2. Alofi Mataele 3. Leva Li 4. Jake Steadman 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Dylan Izzard 8. Topiese Taufa 9. Jarrod Brackenhofer 10. Jacob Mayer 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Mark Mccormack 13. Michael Morris 14. Brandon Raeli 15. Alec Susino 16. Jake Goodwin 17. Sage Wilder

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Darren van de Moosdyk, Andrew Wheeler;


St Marys Saints v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat April 22 2017, 6:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys Saints

1. Mason Cerruto 2. Maika Sivo 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Tony Satini 5. Christian Crichton 6. Liam Coleman 7. Adrian Davis 10. Cowen Epere 9. Soni Luke 8. Nick Lui-toso 13. Aaron Pene 12. James Hill 11. Thomas Romer 14. Shannan Wood 15. Josh Butfield 17. Tyler Tuigamala 18. Taylor Mccann

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Kyle Eather 2. Barry Ruttley 3. Maliko Filino 4. Ray Lesoa 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Josh Tangitau 8. George Lolo 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Jordan Hall 25. Sione Masima 12. Haimona Hiroti 13. Sarafu Fatiaki 15. Shaun Fitzgerald 21. Alan Niulesa 26. George Tsikrikas 27. Kurt Aldridge

Match Officials
Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Richard Daizli;


Concord-Burwood Glebe Wolves v Hills District Bulls Sun April 23 2017, 1:00pm at North Sydney Oval

Concord-Burwood Glebe Wolves

1. Jake Horton 2. Harrison O'toole 3. Scott Williams 4. Jeco Makatoa 26. Samiu Latu 6. Rhys Davies 27. Riley Travers 8. Jokatama Dokonivalu 9. Jackson Garlick 10. Kemueli Seru 11. Thomas Freebairn 12. Vincent Stowers 13. Nathan Leatigaga 14. Tyler Mohi 15. Francis Laloua-Tui 16. Jacob McCudden 17. Elias Sukkar 18. Sione Tovo

Hills District Bulls

1. Jayden Horo 2. Tom Perrin 3. Tom Eisenhuth 4. Abbas Miski 19. Aaron Weston 25. Feleti Mateo 7. Chad O’Donnell 8. Jacob Esau 9. Heath L'Estrange 10. Tim Robinson 11. David Baumann 12. Tom Young 13. Steve Bristow 14. Sean Walpole 16. Jake Lewis 17. Ben Mitchell 20. Jaz Flavell

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: Darren van de Moosdyk, Mark Bohan;


Wentworthville Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues Sun April 23 2017, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Atina Gaffa 22. Danny Barakat 3. Josh Minhinnick 4. Finlay Dibley 5. Jordan Martin 6. Zac Nicholls 7. Jake Walsh 8. Mitchell Stanfield 9. Reece Goldsmith 24. Taniela Lasalo 11. Jordan Latham 12. Daniel Howard 13. Sam Gorman 15. Blake Cook 16. Craig Field 17. Thomas Field 21. Kurt De Luis

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Luke Towers 2. Tyla Tamou 14. Isaac Montgomery 15. Haydn Peacock 5. Brent Anderson 6. Donny Thompson 7. Jordan Galloway 8. Taku Simon 9. Tom Harris 10. Khalid Deeb 22. B. Martinez-murray 13. Jason Thompson 23. Alec Bush 16. Rayne Horrigan 17. Tenisio Keni Ahovelo 20. Kisi Taulani 25. Patrick Dumont

Match Officials
Referees: Chris McMillan;Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy, Chris Treneman;

0 Comments