TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2019 Round 22

Flegg Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 22 of the 2019 Flegg Season! Around 5pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each Flegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Newcastle Knights v North Sydney Bears
Sat August 17 2019, 11:05am at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Starford Toa 2. Elijah Rasiga 3. Bradman Best 4. Dylan Lucas 5. Justin Worley 6. Grant Anderson 7. Cameron Davies 8. Jack Cameron 9. Liam Wilkinson 10. Daniel Ticehurst 11. Lewis Hamilton 12. Ben Talty 13. Joe Bromage 14. Matthew Moon 15. Christian Ma'anaima 16. Nesta Watene 17. Mitchell Black 18. Isaac Lee

North Sydney Bears
1. Corey Fenning 2. Johnny Mitsias 3. Sean Sabutey 4. Mason McCarthy 5. Ali Saad 6. Harrison Graham 7. Connor Garrety 8. Dean Barnes 9. Max Altus 10. Will Lawson 11. Luke Hodge 12. Lennox Whittaker 13. Jacob Preston 14. Jackson Rohwed 15. Tyler Ah Chong 16. Sosia Teakaraanga 17. Jubilee Soloa 18. Potusa Fuilala

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Louis Matheson, Joey Butler;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Canberra Raiders
Sat August 17 2019, 3:00pm at AAMI Park

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Troy Hanita-Paki 2. Josese Waqalevu 3. Uala Salia 4. Tangatta Teroi 5. Saimone Ahomana 6. Trent Toelau 7. Nikau Williams 8. Nicholas Flocas 9. Haele Uha Finau 10. Jack Natapu 11. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 12. Matt Stimson 13. Jermaine Tusa 14. Chase Aporo 15. Seu Seuiavatele 16. Ryan Wescombe 17. Gio Kubik

Canberra Raiders
1. Manase Kaho 2. Semi Valemi 3. Gideon Afemui 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Lachlan Eveston 6. Jarrett Subloo 7. Toby Westcott 8. Tyson Hodge 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Tom Robertson 11. Jordan Martin 12. Kai O'Donnell 13. Darby Medlyn 14. Matthew Dragisic 15. Ata Mariota 16. Sila Tituiti 17. Lazarus Vaalepu

Match Officials
Referees: Joshua Bradstock;Sideline Officials: Dave Basham, Kyle Grady;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat August 17 2019, 3:35pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. James Tautaiolefua 2. Muong Dut 3. Nick Mougios 4. Jaxson Paulo 5. Jack Frasca 6. Blake Taaffe 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Luke Bain 9. Josh Cook 10. Aidan Manowski 11. Tallis Angianga 12. Matthew French 13. Joshua Fepuleai 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Tevita Taumoepenu 16. Luke Puru 17. Augustine Stowers 18. Marc Zaurrini 21. Kieren Mundine

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Declan Casey 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Tui Katoa 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Tyrone Harding 6. Alex Seve 7. Paul Karaitiana 8. Sua Aiiloilo 9. Zac Hetherington 10. Penisimani Teaupa 11. Mateo Tatola 12. Jackson Topine 13. Javvier Pitovao 14. Lachlan Talau 15. Justin Filo 16. Devontai Seumanutafa 17. Christian Urso

Match Officials
Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, Joseph Green;


Warriors v Sydney Roosters
Sun August 18 2019, 8:00am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard 2. Selestino Ravutaumada 3. Kayal Iro 4. Caleb Pese 5. Edward Kosi 6. Casey Smith 7. Sione Moala 8. Junior Pua 9. Taniela Otukolo 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Brody Tamarua 12. Tom Ale 13. Isaiah Vagana 14. Toni Tupouniua 15. Eliesa Katoa 16. Jyris Glamuzina 17. Michael Lemafa 18. Neyla Masima

Sydney Roosters
1. McKenzie Baker 2. Amer Ghazzaoui 20. Reihana Marsh 5. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 3. Ethan Quai-Ward 6. Jake Hazard 7. Zane Harris 8. Tagiolupe Tivalu 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Lewis Afeaki 4. Tyrell Neiufi 12. William Woolley 13. Luca Moretti 14. Coby Thomas 15. Benjamin Ma’u 16. Grant Taulafo 17. Malachai Retchford

Match Officials
Referees: Paki Parkinson;Sideline Officials: Chris McMillan, Viggo Rasmussen;


Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers
Sun August 18 2019, 11:00am at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Glenn McGrady 2. Luke Geary 3. Jake Tago 4. Shannon Harris 5. Thomas Lofts 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. John Trimboli 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Lindsay Smith 11. Alexander Myles 12. Terrell May 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Maurice Trindall 15. Brad Gaut 16. Jayden Tanner 17. Ratu Nanovo 18. Jack Quinn

Wests Tigers
1. Logan Dillon 2. Shondre Lee-Silva 3. Zachary Cini 4. Curtis Wilson 5. Liam Scolari 6. Max Burey 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau 9. Rua Ngati 10. Sione Tupou 11. Daniel Sykes 12. Ben Seufale 13. Jordan Main 14. Bennett Wheelhouse 15. Bryn Callaghan 17. Senn Kane 18. Lucas Castle

Match Officials
Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Cameron Turner;
Broadcast • Steele Sports


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
Sun August 18 2019, 11:00am at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Keegan Turner 2. Roland Podesta 3. Alfred Smalley 4. Dane Oostendorp 5. Max Lehmann 6. William Baker 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Zac Saddler 9. Tyran Ott 10. Neihana Oldham 11. Mosese Faeamani 12. Ben Gleeson 13. Jacob Sykes 15. Matthew Hammond 16. Giuseppe Plati 17. Finn Heath 18. Angus O'donnell

Parramatta Eels
1. William Kei 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Tui Afualo 4. Taufa Afu 5. Turaganivalu Nabetelevu 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. Samuel Hughes 9. Vea Tapaatoutai 10. David Hollis 11. Jessie Cronin 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. PJ Vaigalu 14. Joseph Small 15. Valance Harris 16. Jayden Yates 17. Etuale Lui

Match Officials
Referees: Joseph Green;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Patrick Mackey;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun August 18 2019, 1:35pm at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Joniah Lualua 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Josh Delailoa 6. Jayden Millard 7. Angus Ernst 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Lachlan Scarpelli 10. Monty Raper 11. Tom Caughlan 12. Jack Boyling 13. Kayleb Milne 14. Connor Luhan 15. Franklin Pele 16. Jackson Stewart 17. Fine Kula 18. Jonah Ngaronoa 19. Cooper Bowen 20. Jack Gould 21. Jangala Bennet

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Cody Ramsey 2. Sam McCann 3. Matthew Delbanco 4. Shaun Sauni-Esau 5. Mathew Feagai 6. Tyran Wishart 7. Blair Grant 8. Hudson Spicer 9. Blake Barbuto 10. Shalom O’Ofou 11. Luke Gale 12. Bailey Antrobus 13. Harris Georgopoulos 14. Jye McRae 15. Blake Dowel 16. Simeone Taateo 17. Jalal Bazzaz

Match Officials
Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Robert Morey;