TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Round 14

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 14 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sydney University v Belrose Eagles
Fri June 14 2019, 7:30pm at Terry Lamb Complex

Sydney University
26. Mutu Stanley 27. Joe Kavoa 4. Anthony Overton 28. Lorenzo Mulitalo 5. Joshua Boumelhem 6. Matthew Long 29. Jaz Flavell 8. Tesimoni Taliauli 9. Reuben Taylor 10. William Swann 11. Deighton Ieriko 12. Daniel Arahu 13. John Paul Hannawe 30. Benjamin Vitucci 31. Ratu Seremaia Cavuilati 32. Rhys Tucker 33. Nicolas Serafino

Belrose Eagles
1. Jonathon Palau 2. Alec Panetta 3. Ryan Mawhinney 4. Rhys Wolloghan 5. Keia Maino 6. William O'Toole 7. Issac Treml 25. Terry Taia 9. Kurtis Butler 10. Damien Lawler 11. Brad Meaney 12. Marvin Slavin 13. Ken Szeremta 8. Jake Morrison 19. Stefano Totidis 22. Mitch Leach 23. Warren Butler

Match Officials • Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Nathan Loveday;


Hills District Bulls v Ryde Eastwood Hawks
Sun June 16 2019, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls
1. Dean Kammel 2. Tevita Piukana 3. Josh Gatt 4. Isaac Gorman 5. Luke McDonald 6. Ezra Gibson 7. Taylor Bennett 17. Shane Motu 9. Mitch Hyde 10. Dean Barron 11. Rhys Walpole 12. Tom Young 13. Sean Walpole 14. Kelly Benson 15. Daniel De Vecchis 16. Jake Lewis 25. Dion Mooney

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Josh Rizk 2. Liam Scolari 4. Angelo Panambalama 3. Reggie Alofipo 5. Bradley Cousins 6. Bradley Cincotta 7. Mitchell Gray 19. Santino Battagliolo 14. Tristan Evans-Tsoi 23. Langi Suli-Ruka 12. Tyler Seymour 13. Angus McElroy 10. Kobe Thorson 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 17. Keenan Ben-Paniora 20. Richard Latu 25. Dane Knuth

Match Officials • Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Patrick Mackey;


Wentworthville United v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun June 16 2019, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United
1. Troy Black 12. Skippy Lipano 24. Sam Carusi 19. Siaosi Sisifa 17. Shaiquan Terekia 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Brendan Newton 8. Solomone Lasalo 9. Tyrone Shelley 15. Vincent Ezekiela 11. Josh Tuitupou 20. Nick Okladnikov 13. Daniel Petralia 10. Inoke Vunipola 16. Feao Lavemai 18. Dennis Mataia 21. Mana Aonga

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Kakapuna Fotu 32. Jason Jana 3. Anthony Raheb 4. Arthor Tupou 5. Ilaitia Nitiva 6. Christian Papa 7. Isiah Panuve 8. Matthew Mundine 9. Ayden Carling 40. Brock Ilett 41. Justin Frain 42. Kaylen Miller 43. Elie El Zakhem 44. Solomon Tomokino 45. Benjamin Dooley 46. Anzacsemi Aviata 47. Samuel McGregor 29. Andrew Kazzi 48. Nick Toomata 49. Keli Legutua 50. Daniel Mati-leifi

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Joel Mani;


Guildford Owls v Penrith Brothers
Sun June 16 2019, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls
1. Jarred Petero 2. Danny Vale 3. Matthew Rickard 4. Ashley Brown 5. Connor Reardon 6. Lachlan Camroux 7. Brandan Sly 8. Adam Soultan 9. Julian King 30. Beni Valu 11. Josh Maree 12. Saimone Lasalo 13. Yahia Masri 10. Caleb Kasiano 14. David Oxley 16. Mohamad Soultan 17. Alec Hobbs

Penrith Brothers
1. Bailey Hughes 2. Nicholas Betar 3. Geofery Duku 4. Zane Blake 5. Chad Rennie 6. Blake Mccaffery 7. Alec Leitch 10. Taku Simon 9. Zachary Camilleri 8. Gray Viane 11. Kruse Robinson 12. Patrick Hinder 13. Jason Cookson 14. Adrian Doyle 16. Josiah Tulua 17. Bailey Fisher 18. Cody Smith 19. Sitiveni Logaivau 20. Zach Nuttall 21. Richard Harris 22. Joshua Marion

Match Officials • Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Lyndsay Packer;


Asquith Magpies v St Marys
Sun June 16 2019, 1:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Corey Browne-Higginbotham 2. Bill Benjamin 3. Caleb Campbell 4. Jeremy Marshall 5. Thomas Menzies 6. Debraska Rikiriki 7. Shae Jarvis 8. Niko Apelu 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Josh Hall 11. Josh Nichols 12. Awishkar Gnyawali 13. Ryan Monaghan 14. Jack Burraston 15. Robert Williams 16. Alipate Tani 17. Heath Garay

St Marys
1. Daniel Brown 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Mose Feilo 4. Paranas Bokuik 5. Blake McDermott 6. Dylan White 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. James Owen 9. Isaac Thompson 10. Cowen Epere 11. Jesse Abbott 12. Zac Duclos 13. Isaac Kennedy 14. Beau Mackey 15. Matthew Filipo 17. Joel Borg 18. Marlon Ritchie 22. Nitoa Kairau

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Billy Greatbatch, Joseph Eid;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Moorebank Rams
Sun June 16 2019, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 18. Craig Moustakas 3. Theo Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 77. Edwin Connor 8. Jarryd Eggleton 9. Vince Ripepi 20. Thomas Morrison 12. Grant Lahey 10. Mason Talolua 13. John Da Silva 15. Baden Stewart 17. Kobe Chamberlain 21. Guy Thompson 16. Aaron Teraki

Moorebank Rams
2. Tyrone Harding 1. Dontay Perez 3. Mark Griffiths 15. Justin Filo 20. Joseph Romeo 6. Christian Urso 13. Jake Horton 25. Jake Kamire 9. Andreas Joannou 10. Jason Tuulau 11. Murray Sua 12. Billy Mozer 22. Brock Hamill 8. Sua Aiiloilo 16. Aiden Aue 19. Joel William Barry 23. Kisi Taulani

Match Officials • Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Joey Butler, Tim Hannon;