TEAMLISTS: QRL U19 Harvey Norman Women's - 2021 Round 5

QRLHNU19s2021

The teamlists for this weekend's QRL U19 Harvey Norman Women's fifth round.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


CQ Capras BYE
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE
Townsville Blackhawks BYE
Western Mustangs BYE
Wide Bay Bulls BYE
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE

Ipswich v Burleigh Bears
Sat April 10 2021, 12:55pm at Frank Lind Oval

Ipswich

1. Tarleah Fisher-pearson 2. Louisa Andersen 4. Shona Misi 6. Tenesha Trunks 7. Lily Devin 8. Natasha Toa 9. Hannah Nugent 10. Fuatino Ah-him 12. Abigail Asiata 13. Kendelle Satour 14. Kirra Hanneford - Kennedy 15. Alofa Apulu 16. Dream Blewonski 18. Kayla Taputoa 19. Lesleigh Savage 20. Wendy Toma 21. Hayley Keats 22. Bridgette Molloy 24. Katie Asiata 25. Emily Maseesee

Burleigh Bears

1. Faith Tutauha 2. Taya Davie 3. Kori Mavin 4. Hailee-jay Ormond-maunsell 5. Baxson Amundsen 6. Jetaya Faifua 7. Jayda Lole 8. Dannii Perese 9. Lily-rose Kolc 10. Ebony Laing 11. Sunny Gerrard 12. Liantre Simon-anderson 13. Layne Northey 14. Kalani Paulo 15. Merci Saifiti 16. Tahli Devine 17. Tyla-jane White 18. Jordan Warneke

Match Officials
Referees: Heath Booth;Sideline Officials: Brittanee Stephan, Scott Whelan;


West Brisbane Panthers v Burleigh Bears
Sat April 10 2021, 1:35pm at Frank Lind Oval

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Baylee Davies 2. Kaieisha Afoa 3. Tyesha Mikaio 4. Sera Koroi 5. Leshaye Anderson 6. Ellie Williamson 7. Nakita Sao 8. Adi Koroi 9. Aliya Hura 10. Leilani Koroi 11. Fiona Jahnke 12. Georgina Tuitaalili 13. Hannah Larsson 14. Lily Aufai 15. Cassidy Morley 16. April Ngatupuna 17. Destiny Brill 18. Jaya Crawford 19. Makenzie Weale 20. Lillian Kolb 21. Ciara Mcalpine

Burleigh Bears

1. Faith Tutauha 2. Taya Davie 3. Kori Mavin 4. Hailee-jay Ormond-maunsell 5. Baxson Amundsen 6. Jetaya Faifua 7. Jayda Lole 8. Dannii Perese 9. Lily-rose Kolc 10. Ebony Laing 11. Sunny Gerrard 12. Liantre Simon-anderson 13. Layne Northey 14. Kalani Paulo 15. Merci Saifiti 16. Tahli Devine 17. Tyla-jane White 18. Jordan Warneke

Match Officials
Referees: Heath Booth;Sideline Officials: Bayden Sawyers, Tyson Wiley;


West Brisbane Panthers v Ipswich
Sat April 10 2021, 2:15pm at Frank Lind Oval

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Baylee Davies 2. Kaieisha Afoa 3. Tyesha Mikaio 4. Sera Koroi 5. Leshaye Anderson 6. Ellie Williamson 7. Nakita Sao 8. Adi Koroi 9. Aliya Hura 10. Leilani Koroi 11. Fiona Jahnke 12. Georgina Tuitaalili 13. Hannah Larsson 14. Lily Aufai 15. Cassidy Morley 16. April Ngatupuna 17. Destiny Brill 18. Jaya Crawford 19. Makenzie Weale 20. Lillian Kolb 21. Ciara Mcalpine

Ipswich

1. Tarleah Fisher-pearson 2. Louisa Andersen 4. Shona Misi 6. Tenesha Trunks 7. Lily Devin 8. Natasha Toa 9. Hannah Nugent 10. Fuatino Ah-him 12. Abigail Asiata 13. Kendelle Satour 14. Kirra Hanneford - Kennedy 15. Alofa Apulu 16. Dream Blewonski 18. Kayla Taputoa 19. Lesleigh Savage 20. Wendy Toma 21. Hayley Keats 22. Bridgette Molloy 24. Katie Asiata 25. Emily Maseesee

Referees: Brittanee Stephan;Sideline Officials: Scott Whelan, Tyson Wiley;


Northern Pride v Mackay Cutters
Sat April 10 2021, 4:20pm at Jack Manski Oval

Northern Pride
1. Tatjana Seden 2. Priya Deshong 3. La Schaya Body 4. Shantelle Ale 5. Michaela Stephen 6. Angela Barley 7. Aerielle Hobbler 8. Brooke Tongalea 9. Etuina Suavai 10. Czenzi Morris 11. Kaiyla Ward 12. Montana Mook 13. Jarketta Smith 14. Sidney Huggett 15. Teleai Fredriksson 16. Seraphina Ellis-dufil 18. Essay Banu 19. Jalleala Riley Georgetown

Mackay Cutters
1. Ayla Ovari 2. Lara Burnett 3. Eve Doull 4. Lydia Corkill 5. Clarissa Baira 6. Kayla Shepherd 7. Emily Bella 8. Vanique Malayta 9. Casey Manzelmann 10. Kaiya Barba 11. India Macphee 12. Zoe Cook 13. Ataliah Love 14. Ella Millen 15. Ruby Mecoles 16. Ebony-rose Columb 17. Lanu Fiti Lene 18. Montana Schmidtke 19. Jessica Doring

Match Officials
Referees: Jeff Archer;Sideline Officials: Conor Wilson, Sam Nosworthy;